Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
Starters
1. Chicken Satay
£5.50Tender charcoal-grilled skewers, marinated in spices and served with peanut sauce.
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically made2. Chicken On Toast
£5.50Crispy toast topped with minced chicken and sesame seeds, served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Khanom Pang Na Moo · how this dish is typically made3. Crispy Fried Wonton
£5.50Deep-fried wonton with minced chicken. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Kiao Tod · how this dish is typically made4. Chicken Spring Rolls
£5.50Spring rolls stuffed with minced chicken, vermicelli and vegetables. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Thai Spring Rolls · how this dish is typically made5. Spicy Pork Spare Ribs🌶 1
£5.95Deep-fried marinated spare ribs with Thai herbs and ground peppers. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Si Khrong Moo Tod · how this dish is typically made6. Thai Fish Cakes🌶 1
£5.95Deep-fried minced fish with green beans and Thai spices. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically made7. Gai Choop Pang
£5.95Classic golden-fried chicken in a light, crispy batter. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Gai Chup Paeng · how this dish is typically made8. Goong Tempura
£5.95Juicy prawns and vegetables in batter, fried to a perfect crunch. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Gai Chup Paeng · how this dish is typically made9. Sai Krok Isan
£5.95Northeastern-style sour fermented pork sausage served with chillies, ginger and peanuts.
Guide recipe — Sai Krok Isan · how this dish is typically made10. Special Hors d'Oeuvres
£14.95Chef’s choice of starters, including chicken satay, chicken spring rolls, crispy fried wonton, chicken on toasts and pork ribs. (For 2 People)
11. Thai Prawn Crackers
£3.50Light, peppery, and seriously addictive. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically made
Vegetarian Starters
12. Satay HedV
£5.50Grilled marinated mushrooms. Served with peanut sauce and pickled veg.
13. Pak TodV
£5.50Deep-fried mixture of vegetables in batter. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
14. Veg Spring RollsV
£5.50Spring rolls stuffed with vermicelli and veggies, served with sweet chilli sauce.
15. Yum Tofu🌶 1C
£5.50Crispy tofu, spring onions, ginger and peanuts, tossed in Thai chilli paste and lime dressing, served on lettuce.
Guide recipe — Yum Tofu · how this dish is typically made
Soups
16. Tom Yum Chicken/Prawns🌶 2C
£5.50Thai spicy, hot and sour lemongrass clear soup with mushrooms.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made17. Tom Kha Chicken/Prawns🌶 1C
£5.50Coconut soup with galangal and lime, loaded with mushrooms.
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically made18. Tom Poh Taek🌶 2C
£5.95Spicy seafood hot & sour soup. Clear, sharp, and very fresh with lemongrass and mushrooms.
Guide recipe — Po Taek · how this dish is typically made19. Tom Yum TofuV🌶 2C
£5.50Thai spicy, hot and sour lemongrass clear soup with mushrooms.
20. Tom Kha TofuV🌶 1C
£5.50Coconut soup with galangal and lime, loaded with mushrooms.
Main Courses
Choose your protein
- Chicken, Pork, or Beef / Vegetable or Tofu£9.95
- Lamb, Duck, or Prawn£10.95
21. Gang Pa (Jungle Curry)🌶 4C
Bold, spicy, and herbal. No coconut milk, just pure Thai heat.
Guide recipe — Gaeng Pa · how this dish is typically made22. Gang Ped (Red / Green Curry)🌶 2C
Red or green curry paste in coconut milk, bamboo shoots and Thai herbs.
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically made23. Gang Matsaman🌶 1C
Creamy curry paste in coconut milk, peanuts, potatoes, red and green peppers, pineapple and Thai herbs.
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically made24. Gang Panang🌶 2C
Thick and creamy curry with coconut milk, lime leaves and green beans.
Guide recipe — Gaeng Pa · how this dish is typically made25. Pad Ped Nor Mai🌶 3C
Spicy stir-fry of red curry paste and crunchy bamboo shoots.
Guide recipe — Pad Phet · how this dish is typically made26. Pad Prig🌶 2C
Stir-fried with fresh chilli, garlic, spring onions and onions.
Guide recipe — Pad Prig · how this dish is typically made27. Pad Ga-Prao🌶 5
The king of Thai street food. Minced meat stir-fried with fresh chillies and holy basil.
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically made28. Pad Khing🌶 1C
Stir-fried with red and green peppers, fresh mushrooms and ginger.
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically made29. Pad Gra-Tiem Prig Thai
Simple, savoury, and loaded with aromatic garlic.
Guide recipe — Pad Kratiem Prik Thai · how this dish is typically made30. Pad Med-Ma-Muang Him-Ma-ParnC
Sweet and savoury stir-fry with cashew nuts, mild chilli oil, and pineapple.
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically made31. Pad Preaw WanC
Thai-style sweet & sour sauce with red and green peppers, cucumber and tomato.
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made32. Pad Num Mon HoyC
Stir-fried with oyster sauce, red and green peppers and mushrooms.
Guide recipe — Pad Nam Man Hoi · how this dish is typically made
Chef's Specials
33. Khao Niao & Moo Yang
£12.95Grilled marinated pork with sticky rice.
Guide recipe — Moo Yang · how this dish is typically made34. Tom Saep Pork / Beef🌶 4C
£12.95Stewed pork or beef in Isan-style hot and sour soup.
Guide recipe — Tom Saap · how this dish is typically made35. Khai Yiao Ma Ga-Prao Krob🌶 5C
£14.95Stir-fried preserved eggs with minced pork, fresh chillies and crispy basil leaves.
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically made36. Pad Poh Taek🌶 4C
£12.95Stir-fried mixed seafood in a bold, spicy garlic sauce.
Guide recipe — Po Taek · how this dish is typically made37. Gang Phed Ped Yang🌶 2C
£10.95Rich red curry with roasted duck, pineapple, and tomatoes.
Guide recipe — Kaeng Phed Pet Yang · how this dish is typically made38. Goong Pad Saam SahaiC
£10.95King prawns, baby corn, mangetout, mushrooms, crushed garlic and soy sauce.
Guide recipe — Goong Pad Saam Sahai · how this dish is typically made39. Goong Chae Nam Pla (Raw / Cooked Prawns)🌶 4
£12.95Raw or Cooked king prawns topped with a spicy garlic-lime dressing. (Served at room temperature)
Guide recipe — Goong Chae Nam Pla · how this dish is typically made40. Goong Ohp Wun SenC
£12.95King prawns and glass noodles steamed in a hotpot with Thai herbs.
Guide recipe — Goong Ob Woon Sen · how this dish is typically made41. Goong Shu Shi🌶 2
£12.95King prawns cooked with special curry paste, coconut milk and lime leaves.
Guide recipe — Chu Chee Pla · how this dish is typically made91. Salted Egg Squid🌶 1
£12.95In rich salted egg and Thai chilli oil sauce.
Guide recipe — Pla Meuk Pad Kai Kem · how this dish is typically made92. Gang Som Goong🌶 5C
£14.95A refreshing, spicy, and tangy herbal curry with prawns.
Guide recipe — Gaeng Som · how this dish is typically made93. Plain Kaa Moo
£15.95A generous serving of our famous slow-braised pork leg, served with a boiled egg.
Guide recipe — Khao Kha Mu · how this dish is typically made94. Kor Moo Yang
£12.95Juicy grilled marinated pork served with a special dipping sauce.
Guide recipe — Kor Moo Yang · how this dish is typically made95. Gai Tod
£13.95Thai Fried Chicken.
Guide recipe — Gai Tod Hat Yai · how this dish is typically made96. Gai Yang
£12.95Grilled marinated chicken.
Guide recipe — Gai Yang · how this dish is typically made97. Thai Omelette
£9.95 / £10.95 / £12.95Fluffy omelette with crispy edges. Choose it plain, with minced pork, or loaded with minced prawn/crab.
Guide recipe — Thai Omelette · how this dish is typically made
Fish Dishes
42. Sea Bass Lard Prig🌶 2
£17.95Deep-fried whole seabass coated in chilli and tamarind sauce.
Guide recipe — Pla Rad Prik · how this dish is typically made43. Sea Bass Shu Shi🌶 2
£17.95Deep-fried whole seabass in a rich, creamy red curry sauce.
Guide recipe — Chu Chee Pla · how this dish is typically made44. Sea Bass Nueng Ma-Nao🌶 5C
£17.95Steamed whole seabass with garlic, chillies, fresh lime juice and fish sauce.
Guide recipe — Pla Kapong Neung Manao · how this dish is typically made45. Sea Bass Pae-Sa🌶 5C
£17.95Deep-fried whole seabass with chillies, tamarind sauce and vegetables.
Guide recipe — Pla Pae Sa · how this dish is typically made46. Sea Bass Yum🌶 3C
£17.95Deep-fried seabass fillet tossed with lemongrass, spring onions, coriander, shallots and cashew nuts in a spicy lime dressing.
Guide recipe — Yum Pla Tod · how this dish is typically made
Sizzling Dishes
47. Weeping TigerC
£13.95Grilled marinated sirloin steak, served with special spicy sauce.
Guide recipe — Suea Rong Hai · how this dish is typically made48. Gae Yang (Lamb)C
£13.95Grilled marinated fillet of lamb, served with special spicy sauce.
Guide recipe — Gae Yang · how this dish is typically made
Salads
49. Seafood Yum Wun Sen🌶 2C
£11.95Glass noodles with shallots, coriander and spring onions in chilli and lime dressing.
Guide recipe — Yum Wun Sen · how this dish is typically made50. Yum Wun Sen Chicken / Pork (Minced)🌶 2C
£9.95Glass noodles with shallots, coriander and spring onions in chilli and lime dressing.
Guide recipe — Yum Wun Sen · how this dish is typically made51. Nam Tok Neua🌶 4C
£12.95Sliced sirloin steak tossed with spring onion in a spicy and sour dressing, served on lettuce.
Guide recipe — Nam Tok · how this dish is typically made52. Yum Phed Yang🌶 2C
£10.95Sliced roasted duck with chillies and spring onion, tossed in a spicy and sour dressing.
Guide recipe — Yum Ped Yang · how this dish is typically made53. Seafood Yum🌶 4C
£12.95Mixed seafood mixed with shallots, coriander and spring onions in chilli and lime dressing.
Guide recipe — Yum Talay · how this dish is typically made54. Pla Goong🌶 2C
£12.95Spicy prawn salad bursting with lemongrass, shallots, spring onions and coriander.
Guide recipe — Pla Goong · how this dish is typically made55. Som Tum & Gai Yang🌶 2
£13.95Grilled chicken & Papaya salad with carrots, fine beans, chillies, garlic, lime juice, tomatoes, fish sauce and ground peanuts.
Guide recipe — Gai Yang · how this dish is typically made56. Larb Chicken / Pork (Minced)🌶 2C
£10.95With chilli powder, lime juice and spring onions.
Guide recipe — Laab · how this dish is typically made57. Nam Tok Moo🌶 3C
£11.95Sliced grilled pork tossed with spring onion in a spicy and sour dressing, served on lettuce.
Guide recipe — Nam Tok · how this dish is typically made
Noodle & Rice Dishes
58. Pad Thai Chicken/Pork/Beef
£9.95Rice noodles, eggs and bean sprouts, stir-fried in tamarind sauce. Topped with peanuts.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made59. Pad Thai Prawns
£10.95Rice noodles, eggs and bean sprouts, stir-fried in tamarind sauce. Topped with peanuts.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made60. Pad Kua Chicken
£9.95Stir-fried thick rice noodles with spring onions, eggs and preserved vegetables.
Guide recipe — Kuay Tiew Khua Gai · how this dish is typically made61. Pad Kee Mao Chicken/Pork/Beef🌶 4C
£9.95Drunken stir-fried thick rice noodles with basil, fresh chilli and vegetables.
Guide recipe — Pad Kee Mao · how this dish is typically made62. Pad Kee Mao Prawns🌶 4C
£10.95Drunken stir-fried thick rice noodles with basil, fresh chilli and vegetables.
Guide recipe — Pad Kee Mao · how this dish is typically made63. Pad Si Aew Chicken/Pork/Beef
£9.95Stir-fried thick rice noodles with egg, vegetables and dark soy sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically made64. Pad Si Aew Prawns
£10.95Stir-fried thick rice noodles with egg, vegetables and dark soy sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically made65. Raat Na Chicken/Pork/BeefC
£10.95Stir-fried thick noodles topped with a savoury gravy, soy sauce and vegetables.
Guide recipe — Rad Na · how this dish is typically made66. Raat Na SeafoodC
£11.95Stir-fried thick noodles topped with a savoury gravy, soy sauce and vegetables.
Guide recipe — Rad Na · how this dish is typically made67. Suki Chicken/Pork/Beef🌶 2C
£9.95Stir-fried Noodles or Noodle Soup with Thai-style Suki sauce and glass noodles.
Guide recipe — Suki Thai · how this dish is typically made68. Suki Seafood🌶 2C
£11.95Stir-fried Noodles or Noodle Soup with Thai-style Suki sauce and glass noodles.
Guide recipe — Suki Thai · how this dish is typically made69. Seafood Yen Ta FoC
£11.95Pink noodle soup with mixed seafood and fish balls, served with crispy wonton.
Guide recipe — Yen Ta Fo · how this dish is typically made70. Kuay Dtiao Neua / Moo DtoonC
£9.95Slow-stewed, aromatic broth with tender meat, topped with beef or pork balls.
Guide recipe — Kuay Dtiao Neua Dtoon · how this dish is typically made71. Kuay Dtiao Tom Yum Moo-Sup🌶 2C
£9.95Spicy, sour noodle soup with minced & stewed pork.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Noodle Soup · how this dish is typically made72. Noodle Tom Yum Soup Chicken/Prawn🌶 2C
£9.95 / £10.95A spicy, hot and sour Tom Yum soup with noodles.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Noodle Soup · how this dish is typically made73. Khao Kaa Moo
£9.95Meltingly tender stewed pork leg served over rice with boiled egg and special dipping sauce.
Guide recipe — Khao Kha Mu · how this dish is typically made74. Khao Pad Sapparod Chicken/Prawn
£9.95 / £10.95Famous Thai egg fried rice with curry powder, pineapple, cashew nuts, and vegetables.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad Saparot · how this dish is typically made75. Khao Man Gai (Hainanese Chicken Rice) with Poached Chicken/Crispy ChickenC
£9.95Chicken with garlic and ginger rice served with cucumber and special soybean sauce.
Guide recipe — Khao Man Gai · how this dish is typically made76. Pad Ga-Prao Minced Chicken / Pork / Beef with Rice🌶 5C
£9.95Stir-fried with basil leaves and chillies, served over rice.
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically made77. Pad Ga-Prao Seafood with Rice🌶 5C
£11.95Stir-fried with basil leaves and chillies, served over rice.
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically made78. Khao Pad Chicken / Pork / Beef
£9.95Thai-style egg fried rice with vegetables.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made79. Khao Pad with SeafoodC
£11.95Thai-style egg fried rice with vegetables.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made80. Khao Pad Puu (Crab Fried Rice)C
£11.95Thai-style egg fried rice with vegetables.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad Poo · how this dish is typically made98. Ga-Prao Neua / Moo Dtoon with Rice🌶 5C
£10.95Slow-cooked stewed pork or beef stir-fried with basil leaves and chillies.
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically made99. Ga-Prao Moo-Grob with / without Rice🌶 5C
£12.95Crispy pork belly stir-fried with basil leaves and chillies.
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically made100. Pad Boong Moo-Grob with / without Rice🌶 2
£12.95Crispy pork belly stir-fried with morning glory and chillies.
Guide recipe — Pad Pak Bung Fai Daeng · how this dish is typically made101. Prig Gang Moo-Grob with / without Rice🌶 3C
£12.95Crispy pork belly stir-fried with red curry paste and vegetables.
Guide recipe — Pad Prik Gaeng Moo Krob · how this dish is typically made102. Kaa Moo with NoodlesC
£11.95Slow-braised pork leg served with egg noodles and a boiled egg.
Guide recipe — Khao Kha Mu · how this dish is typically made103. Guay JubC
£11.95Silky rolled rice noodles in a dark, peppery herbal broth.
Guide recipe — Kuay Jap · how this dish is typically made104. Kao Lao En DtoonC
£12.95Slow-cooked, gelatinous beef tendons in a savoury clear broth, served without noodles.
Guide recipe — Kao Lao · how this dish is typically made105. Kao Lao Beef / PorkC
£10.95Pork or beef in a savoury, clear broth, served without noodles.
Guide recipe — Kao Lao · how this dish is typically made
Side Dishes
81. Pad Pak Pasom🌶 1C
£5.50Stir-fried mixed vegetables with oyster sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Phak Ruam · how this dish is typically made82. Pad Broccoli🌶 1C
£5.95Stir-fried broccoli with fresh chilli and oyster sauce.
83. Pad Pak Sum SahaiC
£5.95Baby corn, mangetout and mushrooms stir-fried with soy sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Phak Ruam · how this dish is typically made84. Plain Pad Thai
£5.95Vermicelli noodles, eggs, bean sprouts and peanuts.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made85. Jasmine RiceV
£3.00- Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made
86. Egg Fried Rice
£3.95 87. Sticky RiceV
£3.9588. Coconut RiceV
£3.9589. Garlic & Ginger RiceVC
£3.9590. ChipsV
£3.95108. Pot of Jasmine RiceV
£12.95
Hot Pots
106. Tom Yum Hot Pot🌶 2C
£20.95 / £23.95Thai spicy, hot and sour lemongrass clear soup with mushrooms, served in a hot pot.
Chicken £20.95 · Prawn or Seafood £23.95
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made107. Seafood Yen Ta Fo Hot PotC
£24.95A grand version of our signature pink noodle soup, loaded with seafood and served in a hot pot.
Guide recipe — Yen Ta Fo · how this dish is typically made
Add to any meal
Lamb, Duck, or Prawn
£10.95Vegetable
£2Prawn / Seafood
£3.50Meat
£3Tofu
£2Fried Egg
£2.50Sauce
£1.50Rice
£2Broth
£1
Own Thai Aroy Dee?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.