Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
How this menu is priced
- VEGETABLES £4.95 / CHICKEN £5.95
- 6 PRAWNS £6.95 / SEAFOOD £7.50
- PORTION FOR CHILDREN 50% OFF ANY STIR FRY DISH
- VEGETABLES & TOFU £10.50
- CHICKEN £11.50 / CRISPY CHICKEN £14.50 / BEEF £11.50
- PRAWNS £15.50 / SEAFOOD £16.50
- VEGETABLES & TOFU £10.50 / CHICKEN £11.50
- CRISPY CHICKEN £14.50 / BEEF £11.50
- PRAWNS £15.50 / SEAFOOD £16.50
APPETIZER
1. THAI PRAWN CRACKER
£3.50Thai prawn cracker severed with sweet chilli sauce.
2. EDAMAME BEANS Steamed with saltV
£3.503. DUCK SPRING ROLLS
£6.95Crispy duck spring roll. Severed with homemade hoisin sauce.
Guide recipe — Thai Spring Rolls · how this dish is typically made4. THAI FISH CAKE
£6.95Thai fish cake with shredded long beans, kaffi lime leaf, chilli paste. Served with diced cucumber in sweet chilli sauce and crushed peanut.
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically made5. CARAMARI SQUID
£7.50Light battered squid. Served with chilli mayo sauce.
6. THAI DUMPLINGS
£6.95Steam minced pork & prawn dumplings. Served with Itsy Bitsy sauce.
7. CHICKEN & PRAWN ON TOAST
£6.50Deep fry chicken & prawn on toast. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
8. MIXED VEGETABLES & PRAWNS TEMPURA
£7.95Light battered vegetables & prawns and deep fried. Severed with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Phak Ruam · how this dish is typically made
VEGETARIAN OPTIONS
14. VEGETARIAN GYOZAV
£5.50Deep fry vegetables gyoza dumpling. Served with homemade Itsy Bitsy sauce.
15. VEGETABLES SPRING ROLLSV
£5.95Crispy vegetables spring rolls. Severed with sweet chilli sauce.
16. SWEET CORN CAKEV
£5.95Batter mixed with sweet corn then deep fried. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
SHARING PLATTER
17. ITSY BITSY PLATTER FOR TWO
£15.00 per platter For more £7.50 per personHoney Ribs, Chicken Satay, Chicken & Prawn On Toast, Spring Rolls and Fish Cake. Served with sweet chilli, peanut sauce, Itsy Bitsy sauce.
18. VEGETARIAN PLATTER FOR TWOV
£15.00 per platter For more £7.50 per personSweet corn cake, Vegetables gyoza, Vegetable spring rolls and Vegetable tempura. Served with sweet chilli, Itsy Bitsy sauce.
19. AROMATIC DUCK & PANCAKES
£Quarter Duck £8.95 Whole Duck £30.00 / Half Duck £16.00Shredded roasted duck. Severed with homemade hoi sin sauce, pancakes, shredded leak, cucumber & carrots.
Guide recipe — Crispy Aromatic Duck · how this dish is typically made
GRILL ON SKEWERS
9. CHICKEN SATAY
£5.95Marinated chicken in blend of spices grill on bamboo skewers. Severed with homemade peanuts sauce.
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically made10. MOO PING
£6.95Marinated pork slides grilled in bamboo skewered. Served with signature spicy sauce.
Guide recipe — Moo Ping · how this dish is typically made
SPARE RIBS
11. HONEY RIBS
£7.50Fried pork spare ribs and slow cooked in homemade honey sauce.
12. SALT & PEPPER RIBS
£7.50Fried pork spare ribs with garlic, pepper, onions and spring onions.
13. RIBS GARTIEAM PRIK TAI
£7.50Thai Style fried pork spare ribs with garlic and pepper sauce with coriander.
SOUP
20. TOM YUM SOUP
Thailand most famous hot & sour soup. Flavoured with lemon grass, kaffir lime leaves, galangal, fresh chilli, coriander and cream.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made21. TOM KHA SOUP
Thai hot soup with coconut milk, Flavoured with lemon grass, kaffir lime leaves, galangal, fresh chilli, and coriander.
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically made22. FISHERMAN SOUP
£7.50Spicy hot & sour soup with basil, tomatoes, lemon grass, kaffir lime leaves, galangal, fresh chilli, coriander.
CHEF SPECIAL THAI SALAD
23. SOM TOM (PAPAYA SALAD)
£11.00Papaya Salad dressed with peanuts dried shrimps, garlic, fresh chilli, shredded papaya & carrots, cherry tomatoes, long beans, palm sugar, fish sauce and lime juice.
24. LARB GAI (SPICY MINCE CHICKEN SALAD)
£9.00Larb dressing with mince chicken, garlic, mint, lime leaf, red onions, coriander, dry chilli flakes, lime juice, fish sauce, roasted rice flakes.
Guide recipe — Laab · how this dish is typically made25. CRISPY CHICKEN SALAD
£9.50Light battered deep fried chicken in homemade Thai spicy salad sauce with fresh chilli & garlic, red onions, carrot, mint, spring onions and coriander.
26. SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GLASS NOODLE
£12.50Seafood & glass noodle with fresh chilli & garlic, red onions, carrot, spring onions, coriander, peanuts and dry chilli.
Guide recipe — Yum Talay · how this dish is typically made
CHEF SPECIAL FISH DISH
35. PLA MA NOW
£17.50Steamed seabass fillet on a bed of Chinese leaves with garlic, lime, chilli & coriander.
36. PLA RAD PRIK
£16.50Deep fried battered seabass fillet topped with sweet chilli sauce and vegetables.
Guide recipe — Pla Rad Prik · how this dish is typically made37. PLA MAMOUNG
£18.00Deep fry battered seabass fillet top with shredded mango with fresh chilli & garlic, coriander, lime and dry.
38. PLA GRATIAM
£16.50Deep fry battered seabass fillet with garlic & black pepper sauce and mixed vegetables.
CHEF SPECIAL STEAK
27. VOLCANO TIGER
£21.00Grill Sirloin steak served with broccoli, carrot, onion, pepper and garlic pepper sauce with flaming brandy.
28. TIGER TEAR
£18.00Grill Sirloin steak accompanied with a spicy signature sauce
29. SLEEPING TIGER
£18.008oz Sirloin steak, grill and sliced. Served with Mussaman curry, cook with coconut milk, potatoes, onions, carrots and crispy shallots.
CHEF SPECIAL
30. KING PRAWNS SCALLOPS ASPARAGUS
£21.00King prawns & Scallops, Stir fry with garlic, onions, pepper, carrots, celery, mushrooms and asparagus.
31. CRISPY CHILLI DUCK
£17.00Spicy crispy chilli duck topped with green pepper corn, onions, finger root, green pepper corn and dry chilli.
32. DUCK TAMARIND
£16.00A famous dish. Roasted duck with homemade tamarind sauce garnished with crispy shallots and dried chilli.
33. CHEF SPECIAL PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE
£15.00Pineapple fried rice with eggs, shrimp, ham, chicken and topped with fried tuna. Served on pineapple boat.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad Saparot · how this dish is typically made34. CHEF SPECIAL CHILLI FRY RICE
£12.50Fried rice with beef, chicken, shrimp, chilli, asparagus, onion, pepper and spring onions.
SIDE DISH
39. Jasmine RiceV
£3.0040. Egg fry Rice
£3.5041. Garlic RiceV
£3.5042. Coconut RiceV
£3.5043. Thai Sticky RiceV
£4.0044. Plain noodles with bean sproutV
£4.00
EXTRA
45. Stir fried BroccoliV
£5.5046. Stir fry mixed vegetable with oyster sauce
£5.9547. ChipsV
£3.0048. Salt & Pepper ChipsV
£3.9549. Extra Sauce
£3.0050. Extra Curry Sauce
£3.50
STIR FRY
51. PAD KRA PROW
Stir fried fresh chilli & garlic with basil, onion, fine bean, peppers.
52. PAD MED MAMUANG
Stir fried cashew nut with pepper, onion, carrot, mushroom, broccoli and spring onions.
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically made53. PAD PRIK GANG
Stir fried red chilli paste with fresh chilli fine bean, lime leaves, onion and pepper.
Guide recipe — Pad Prig · how this dish is typically made54. PAD KHING
Stir fried fresh ginger with onion, mushroom, pepper, carrot, broccoli, and spring onion.
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically made55. PAD PRIK POW
Stir fried sweet chilli paste with broccoli, sugar snap peas, carrot, pepper, celery and basil leaves.
Guide recipe — Pad Prig · how this dish is typically made56. PAD NAM MAN HOI
Stir fried oyster sauce with mushroom, broccoli, pepper, onion, baby corn, carrot and spring onions.
Guide recipe — Pad Nam Man Hoi · how this dish is typically made57. PAD PREAW WARN
Stir fried sweet & sour with tomatoes, pineapple, onions pepper and spring onions.
58. PAD KRATEIM PRIK TAI
Stir fried garlic & black pepper with celery, onions, pepper, broccoli and crispy garlic.
59. PAD BLACK BEAN
Stir fried black bean sauce with onion, pepper, fresh ginger, mushroom, carrot and spring onion.
60. PAD MA KHUAV
£8.95Stir fried aubergine with chilli, garlic, onions, fine beans, carrot and basil leaves.
CURRY DISH
64. GANG KIEAW WARN
Authentic homemade Thai green curry with coconut milk, courgette, aubergine, bamboo shoots, fine beans, peppers and basil.
65. GANG DANG
Authentic homemade Thai red curry with coconut milk, courgette, aubergine, bamboo shoot, peppers and basil.
66. GANG PANAENG
Aromatic rich and spicy, Panang curry with coconut milk, blend of spices, fine bean, peppers and basil leaves.
Guide recipe — Gaeng Pa · how this dish is typically made67. GANG MASSAMAN
Cooked in coconut milk with blend of spices, onions, potato.
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically made68. GANG PAH
Spicy clear broth jungle curry cooked with vegetables, bamboo shoots, red chilli, basil, finger roots and green pepper corn.
Guide recipe — Gaeng Pa · how this dish is typically made
FRY RICE
61. KAO PAD KRA PROW
Fry rice with fresh chilli & garlic, onion, fine bean, pepper and basil beaves.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made62. KOA PAD PRIK POA
Fry rice with sweet chilli paste, celery, onions, pepper, broccoli, carrots, spring onions and basil leaves.
Guide recipe — Pad Prig · how this dish is typically made63. KOA PAD ROD FAI
Fry rice with eggs, spring green, onions, broccoli, carrot and spring onions.
NOODLES DISH
69. PAD THAI (GLUNTEN FREE WITH RICE NOODLES)
Rice noodle or Yellow noodle stir fried in our homemade Pad Thai sauce with carrots, bean sprouts, eggs and spring onions. Served with garnish of crushed peanuts and lemon wedge.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made70. PAD ZEE EW
Rice noodle or Yellow noodle stir fry with eggs, mix vegetables and dark soy sauce.
71. PAD KHEE MAO
Rice noodle or Yellow noodle stir fried with fresh chilli & garlic, mixed vegetables, basil, and dark soy sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Kee Mao · how this dish is typically made72. CHILLI FRIED NOODLE
Stir fried Vermicelli Rice Noodle or Yellow noodle with eggs, curry powder, chilli, pepper, onion, carrots, spring onion, bean sprouts and sprinkle with roasted sesame seed.
73. CHOW MEIN
Stir fried yellow noodles with eggs, onion, carrots, bean sprouts spring onion.
74. MEE SATAY
Stir fry yellow noodles with satay sauce, onions, peppers and broccoli.
COCKTAILS / MOCKTAILS
ITSY BITSY PASSION
£7.50 Mocktail £5.50Thai Rum, mint, lime, lemonade, syrup and passion fruit puree.
LUK WAN
£7.50 Mocktail £5.50Peach schnapps, Vodka, Cranberry juice, Apple juice, Blackcurrant.
MANGO & PASSION MARGARITA
£7.50 Mocktail £5.50White rum, Tequila, mango and passion fruit juice, lemon juice and syrup, salt.
THAI-JITO
£7.50 Mocktail £5.50Thai Rum, mint, lime, soda water and syrup.
BEER & CIDER
Alcohol Free Beer
£3.40Chang (330ml)
£3.75Kopparberg Cider (500ml)
£5.25Alternative choice of flavour
Singha (330ml)
£3.75Tiger (330ml)
£3.75
SPIRITS & LIQUOR
LIQUOR ; TIA MARIA / BAILEYS / AMARETTO / ARCHERS / COINTREAU / SAMBUCA
£Single 25ml £3.50 / Double 50ml £6.00 + Mixer £1.25RUM ; BARCADI (WHITE RUM) / KRAKEN (DARK RUM) / MALIBU
£Single 25ml £3.50 / Double 50ml £6.00 + Mixer £1.25TEQUILA
£Single 25ml £3.50 / Double 50ml £6.00 + Mixer £1.25VODKA ; ORIGINAL VODKA / VANILLA VODKA
£Single 25ml £3.50 / Double 50ml £6.00 + Mixer £1.25WHISKY & BRANDY ; JACK DANIEL'S / JAMESON / HENNESSY / REMY MARTINI VSOP
£Single 25ml £3.50 / Double 50ml £6.00 + Mixer £1.25
GIN PALACE
BEEFEATER BLOOD ORANGE
£6.70Fabulously citrusy, with bittersweet blood orange bursting into more traditional notes of juniper and an earthy undertone.
BOMBAY SAPPHIRE
£6.50This soft and well-balanced gin is buzzing with fresh floral flavours and rounds off with a light warmth.
GORDON'S GIN
£6.25An absolute classic dry gin, this is a triple-distilled gin flavoured with juniper berries, coriander, angelica, and one other botanicals.
GORDON'S PINK GIN
£6.25Light sweetness of fresh red fruits, with a bite of juniper and coriander underneath. Lingering zesty notes of fresh raspberry go on and on.
SOFT DRINKS
Appetizer
£2.75In BOTTLE, served with ice - Fresh lime on request.
Diet Coca-Cola / Zero Coca-Cola / 7 Up Lemonade
£2.00In CANS 330ml, served with ice & Fresh lime.
Fentimans Gently Sparkling Elderflower
£2.75In BOTTLE, served with ice - Fresh lime on request.
Fever Tree – Tonic / Soda water
In BOTTLE, served with ice - Fresh lime on request.
Fruit Juice
£Small £2.20 / Large £3.50Orange / Pineapple / Passionfruit Cranberry Juice / Apple / Mango
J20 – Orange & Passion Fruit
£2.75In BOTTLE, served with ice - Fresh lime on request.
Original Coca-Cola
£2.20In CANS 330ml, served with ice & Fresh lime.
HOT DRINKS
Coffee
£2.00English Tea
£2.00Irish Coffee
£6.50Jasmine Tea / Green Tea
£2.00Liquor Coffee
£6.50
WHITE WINE
Chenin Blanc, Long Tail, South Africa.
£Glass 175ml £5.00 / Glass 250ml £7.00 / Bottle £19.95A young Chenin with bright
RED WINE
Merlot, Linteo, Italy.
£Glass 175ml £5.00 / Glass 250ml £7.00 / Bottle £19.95
Own Itsy Bitsy Thai?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.