Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
starter
1 Chicken Satay
£7.55Marinated chicken on skewers served with peanut sauce
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically made10 Prawn Tempura
£7.65Deep Fried Prawns In Light Battered Served with Sweet Chilli Sauce.
Guide recipe — Gai Chup Paeng · how this dish is typically made10A Kung Pao
£7.65Chargrilled King Prawns Served with Spicy Dressing Sauce.
12 Soft Shell Crab
£9.90Soft Shell Crab In Light Batter with Onion, Garlic, and Pepper.
13A Vegetable TempuraV
£7.55Vegetables in Light Batter Served with Sweet Chilli Sauce.
14A Dumpling
£7.15Thai Style Steamed Minced Pork and Prawn.
15 EdamameV
£6.55Steamed Green Soya Bean.
16 Mixed Hors D’oeuvres (For 2 Person)
£19.70Crispy Squid, Spare Ribs, Golden Bag, Chicken Satay, and Prawn On Toast.
16B Mixed Vegetable Hors D’oeuvres (For 2 Person)V
£17.50Vegetable Spring Rolls, Vegetable Satay, Crispy Tofu, and Sweet Corn Cake.
17 Prawn Crackers
£3.85Deep-Fried Snack Made From Prawn.
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically made18 Spare Ribs
£7.55Thai-Style Barbecue Pork Spare Ribs with Thai Herbs.
19 Crispy TofuV
£7.15Deep-Fried Tofu Topped with Special Sauce.
1A Vegetable SatayV
£7.15Vegetables on skewer served with sweet chilli sauce
2 Vegetable Spring RollsV
£7.55Vegetable spring rolls served with sweet chilli sauce.
20 Chicken Wings
£7.55Fried Chicken Wings Served with Sweet Chilli Sauce.
3 Chor Muang
£7.55Flower-like handcrafted caramelised chicken and peanut steamed dumpling homemade
4 Duck Spring Rolls
£7.65Deep fried duck wrapped in rice pastry served with chef’s own sauce
Guide recipe — Thai Spring Rolls · how this dish is typically made5 Fish Cake
£7.55Spicy thai fish cakes served with cucumber in sweet chilli sauce and garnished with peanut
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically made6 Sweetcorn CakeV
£7.55Spicy sweetcorn cakes served with sweet chilli sauce.
7 Prawn On Toast
£7.55Deep fried sesame prawn on toast served with sweet chilli sauce
8 Crispy Squid
£7.55Crispy squid with chilli and sea salt.
Guide recipe — Pepper Squid · how this dish is typically made8A Golden Bag
£7.55Deep-Fried Minced Chicken and Prawn in a Pastry Purse Served with Sweet Chilli Sauce.
9 Vegetable GyozaV
£7.55Deep-Fried Dumpling Filled with Vegetable, Soya and Tofu Served with Special Sauce.
soups
21 Prawn Tom Yum
£9.35Traditional Thai hot & sour soup with mushroom, herbs & spices.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made22 Chicken Tom Yum
£8.25
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made22A Mushroom Tom YumV
£7.1523 Prawn Tom Kha
£9.35Traditional Thai hot & sour soup with mushroom, herbs & spices.
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically made23A Chicken Tom Kha
£8.25
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically made23B Mushroom Tom KhaV
£7.1524 Tom Yum Hot Pot
£17.55 Per PotMixed seafood and mushrooms in Tom Yum broth served in hot pot. (FOR 2-4 people)
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made
salads
25 Seafood Salad
£16.45Thai glass noodle salad mixed with fresh herbs, celery, mixed seafood (Prawn,Squid,Mussel) and flavoured with Thai spicy dressing
Guide recipe — Yum Talay · how this dish is typically made26 Pla Kung (King Prawn)
£17.55Spicy grilled river prawn salad flavoured served with sweet chilli paste, fish sauce, lemon and Thai spicy dressing.
Guide recipe — Pla Goong · how this dish is typically made27 Beef Salad
£16.45Slice of beef mixed with red onion and vegetables flavoured with chef’s own sauce and roasted ground rice
Guide recipe — Yum Neua · how this dish is typically made28 Som Tum Thai
£15.35A Typical Thai salad with shredded green papaya & carrot flavoured with special Thai dressing and peanuts.
Guide recipe — Som Tum Thai · how this dish is typically made28A Som Tum Laos
£15.35
Guide recipe — Som Tum Thai · how this dish is typically made
chicken
29 Gai Pad Med Ma Muang
£14.25A very popular stir fried chicken with cashew nuts, onion and spring onion flavoured with chef’s own sauce.
30 Chicken With Ginger
£14.25Stir fried with ginger, capsicum, mushroom, onion and spring onion.
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically made32 Sweet & Sour Chicken
£14.25A stir-fried battered chicken with sweet & sour sauce, pineapple, tomatoes, cucumbers and onions.
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made33 Nutty Chicken
£14.25Spicy nutty chicken in creamy coconut milk and peanut sauce.
34 Gai Krob
£15.35Crispy chicken with red chilli, garlic, spring onion, served with sweet chilli sauce.
34A Chef Special Crispy Chicken
£15.30with sweet chilli sauce
35 Mango Chicken
£15.35Deep fried battered chicken topped with special mango sauce.
40C Chicken with Basil Leaves
£14.25Spicy stir-fried with basil leaves, garlic, bamboo shoots, vegetables and chilli.
41C Stir fried Chicken with Fresh Chilli
£14.25Stir fried chicken with aubergine and Thai sauce.
42C Oyster Chicken
£14.25Stir fried with mushrooms and vegetables with oyster sauce and spring onion.
54C Chicken with Black Pepper
£14.25Stir-fried in garlic, pepper, coriander sauce, onion, capsicum, carrot and spring onion.
duck
36 Oyster Duck
£15.35Stir fried with mushrooms and vegetables with oyster sauce and spring onion.
36A Duck with Basil Leaves
£15.3537 Black Bean Duck
£15.35Slices of roasted duck stir fried with vegetables and black bean sauce.
38 Tamarind Duck
£15.35Duck breast roasted with pineapple topped with tamarind sauce.
39 Ped Nam Pueng
£15.35Roasted duck breast topped with honey sauce and vegetables.
beef
40 Beef with Basil Leaves
£15.35Spicy stir-fried with basil leaves, garlic, bamboo shoots, vegetables and chilli.
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow Nuea · how this dish is typically made41 Beef with Fresh Chilli
£15.3542 Oyster Beef
£15.35Stir fried with mushrooms and vegetables with oyster sauce and spring onion.
44 Crispy Beef
£16.45Deep fried battered beef cooked in sweet chilli sauce.
45 Weeping Tiger
£15.35Grilled marinated sirloin steak served with Thai sauce.
Guide recipe — Suea Rong Hai · how this dish is typically made54B Beef with Black Pepper
£15.35Stir-fried in garlic, pepper, coriander sauce, onion, capsicum, carrot and spring onion.
pork
42B Kana Moo Krob
£15.35Stir fried crispy pork belly slices with broccoli and Thai sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Kana Moo Krob · how this dish is typically made43 Pork with Ginger
£15.35Stir fried Pork with ginger, capsicum, mushroom, onion and spring onion.
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically made47 Sweet & Sour Pork
£15.35A stir-fried Pork with sweet & sour sauce, pineapple, tomatoes, cucumbers and onions.
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made48 Pork Aubergine
£15.35Stir fried minced pork with aubergine and Thai sauce.
48A Crispy Pork Belly with Basil Leaves
£16.45Spicy stir-fried with basil leaves, garlic, bamboo shoots, vegetables and chilli
49 Honey Pork
£15.35Slices of honey pork served with vegetables.
54P Crispy Pork Belly with Black Pepper
£16.45Stir-fried in garlic, pepper, coriander sauce, onion, capsicum, carrot and spring onion.
lamb
41L Lamb Chilli
£15.35Stir fried lamb with fresh chilli, aubergine, long beans & vegetable
45A Grilled Lamb Chops
£17.55Grilled marinated lamb chop with Thai herb and sauce.
Guide recipe — Gae Yang · how this dish is typically made
fish & seafood
30A Prawn with Ginger
£15.35Stir fried with ginger, capsicum, mushroom, onion and spring onion.
32A Prawn Sweet & Sour
£15.35A stir-fried battered prawn with sweet & sour sauce, pineapple, tomatoes, cucumbers and onions.
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made40A Prawn with Basil Leaves
£15.35Spicy stir-fried prawn with basil leaves, garlic, bamboo shoots, vegetables and chilli.
41A Prawn with Fresh Chilli
£15.35Stir fried prawn with aubergine and Thai sauce.
42A Oyster Prawn
£15.35Stir fried Prawn with mushroom and vegetables with oyster sauce and spring onion
50 Assam Fish
£19.75Deep fried seabass fillet with spicy sauce, pepper and onion.
50A Soft Shell Crab with Black Pepper
£17.55Stir-fried in garlic, pepper, coriander sauce, onion, capsicum, carrot and spring onion.
52 Seabass Sweet & Sour
£19.75Battered Seabass fillet with sweet & sour sauce, pineapple, tomatoes, cucumbers and onions.
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made53 Chilli Fish
£19.75Deep fried seabass fillet topped with chef’s chilli sauce.
57 Kung Sambal
£15.35Stir fried prawns with onions, cucumber, vegetables and chilli sauce.
60 Stir Fried Mix Seafood
£19.75Wok fried mixed seafood with fresh chilli and garlic.
61A Bu Pad Pong Karee
£17.55Stir fried crispy soft-shell crab with curry powder, egg, milk, onion, capsicum and spring onion.
61B Prawn Pad Pong Karee
£15.35Stir fried King Prawn with curry powder, egg, milk, onion, capsicum and spring onion.
thai curries
64 Beef Green Curry
£15.35A famous Thai green curry with aubergines, bamboo shoot, long beans and basil leaves cooked in green curry pasted and coconut milk.
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically made65 Chicken Green Curry
£14.25
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically made65A Prawn Green Curry
£15.35
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically made66 Vegetable & Tofu Green CurryV
£13.1567 Beef Red Curry
£15.35A famous Thai red curry with aubergines, bamboo shoot, long beans and basil leaves cooked in red curry pasted and coconut milk.
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically made68 Chicken Red Curry
£14.25
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically made68A Prawn Red Curry
£15.35
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically made69 Vegetable & Tofu Red CurryV
£13.1570 Panang Lamb Shank
£24.15A popular thick and creamy red curry cooked in panang paste, coconut milk, lime leave and topped with Thai herbs.
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically made70A Beef Panang Curry
£15.35
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically made70B Chicken Panang Curry
£14.25
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically made70C Vegetable & Tofu Panang CurryV
£13.1571 Lamb Shank Massaman Curry
£24.15Tender cooked in Massaman curry with potatoes, roasted carrot and onion topped with roasted peanuts.
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically made71A Beef Massaman Curry
£15.35
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically made71B Chicken Massaman Curry
£14.25
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically made71C Vegetable & Tofu Massaman CurryV
£13.1572 Roasted Red Duck Curry
£14.25Roasted duck slice cooked in red curry with tomotoes and pineapple.
Guide recipe — Kaeng Phed Pet Yang · how this dish is typically made72A Jungle Curry
£15.35Chilli paste, bamboo shoots, green bean and aubergine. (SELECTION OF CHICKEN, BEEF OR PRAWN)
Guide recipe — Gaeng Pa · how this dish is typically made72B Vegetable & Tofu Jungle CurryV
£13.1572C Yellow Curry
£15.35Cooked in a mild curry with onion and potato. (SELECTION OF CHICKEN, BEEF, PRAWN OR VEGETABLE & TOFU )
Guide recipe — Yellow Curry · how this dish is typically made
vegetable
29B Vegetable And Tofu with Cashew NutsV
£13.15A stir fried with cashew nuts, onion and spring onion flavoured with chef’s own sauce.
30B Vegetable And Tofu with GingerV
£13.15Stir fried with ginger, capsicum, mushroom, onion and spring onion
32B Sweet & Sour Vegetable & TofuV
£13.15A stir-fried with sweet & sour sauce, pineapple, tomatoes, cucumbers and onions.
40B Vegetable & Tofu with Basil LeavesV
£13.15Spicy stir-fried with basil leaves, garlic, bamboo shoots, vegetables and chilli.
74A Stir Fried Mixed VegetableV
£9.35Stir fried mixed vegetables with light sauce.
74B Stir Fred BroccoliV
£9.85Stir fried broccoli with light sauce.
78A Steamed Mixed VegetablesV
£6.85
rice dishes
80 Pineapple Fried Rice
£16.45Typical fried rice with chicken and prawn, egg, pineapple and roasted cashew nuts flavoured with Thai herbs and light sauce.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad Saparot · how this dish is typically made80C Pineapple Fried Rice with TofuV
£14.25Typical fried rice with egg, pineapple and roasted cashew nuts flavoured with Thai herbs and light sauce.
81 Nasi Goreng Chicken & Prawn Fried Rice
£15.35Thai rice stir fried in spicy sauce with chicken, prawn, vegetables and egg.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made82 Chicken Fried Rice
£14.25Stir fried rice with Chicken, egg, vegetables and flavoured with sauce.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made83 Prawn Fried Rice
£15.35Stir fried rice with Prawn, egg, vegetables and flavoured with sauce.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made83A Vegetable and Tofu Fried RiceV
£13.15Stir fried rice with egg, tofu , vegetables and flavoured with sauce.
84 Egg Fried RiceV
£4.3585 Coconut RiceV
£4.3586 Steamed Jasmine Thai RiceV
£3.5586A Sticky RiceV
£4.3586B ChipsV
£3.25
noodle dishes
100 Drunken Chicken Noodles
£14.25Rice noodles stir fried with chicken, bamboo shoots and vegetables in Thai style fresh chilli sauce
100A Drunken Prawn Noodles
£15.35Rice noodles stir fried with prawn, bamboo shoots and vegetables in Thai style fresh chilli sauce
100B Drunken Vegetables and Tofu NoodlesV
£13.1587 Prawn Pad Thai
£15.35The most popular traditional rice noodles stir fried with Prawn, egg and tamarind-based sauce, spring onions, bean sprouts, shredded carrot and crushed ground peanut.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made87A Chicken Pad Thai
£14.25The most popular traditional rice noodles stir fried with Chicken, egg and tamarind-based sauce, spring onions, bean sprouts, shredded carrot and crushed ground peanut.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made87B Vegetable& Tofu Pad ThaiV
£13.15The most popular traditional rice noodles stir fried with Vegetable ,tofu, egg and tamarind-based sauce, spring onions, bean sprouts, shredded carrot and crushed ground peanut.
87C Pork Pad Thai
£14.25The most popular traditional rice noodles stir fried with Pork, egg and tamarind-based sauce, spring onions, bean sprouts, shredded carrot and crushed ground peanut.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made88 Chicken Pad See Ew
£14.25Non spicy Flat rice noodles stir fried with Chicken, egg and vegetables flavoured with light sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically made88A Prawn Pad See Ew
£15.35Non spicy Flat rice noodles stir fried with Prawn, egg and vegetables flavoured with light sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically made88B Vegetable & Tofu Pad See EwV
£13.15Non spicy Flat rice noodles stir fried with egg ,Tofu & vegetables flavoured with light sauce.
88C Pork Pad See Ew
£14.25Non spicy Flat rice noodles stir fried with Pork, egg and vegetables flavoured with light sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically made90 Mee Pad PakV
£13.15Stir fried egg noodles with egg, vegetables, tofu and light sauce.
91 Mee Goreng Chicken & Prawn
£15.35Stir fried egg noodles with chicken, prawn, egg, vegetables and chilli sauce.
91A Raat Nar
£17.55Stir fried rice noodles with seafood & vegetables in thickened gravy.
Guide recipe — Rad Na · how this dish is typically made93 Plain NoodlesV
£6.05
chef’s special
102 Fish Chu Chi
£19.75Battered seabass with aubergine topped with rich curry sauce and coconut milk.
200 Pla Kratiam
£19.75Deep fried seabass fillet with garlic sauce.
200ASteamed Seabass with Lemon
£27.35Whole steamed seabass with
Guide recipe — Pla Kapong Neung Manao · how this dish is typically made201 Salmon Pad Prik
£19.75Pan fried salmon fillet with chilli paste.
Guide recipe — Pad Prig · how this dish is typically made38A Tamarind Prawn
£19.75Deep fried river prawn topped with sweet tamarind sauce.
42D Zaab Set
£19.75Papaya salad served with grilled chicken, special sauce and sticky rice.
52A Pla Lui Suan
£27.35Deep fried whole seabass topped with spicy dressing, lemongrass, shallots, peanuts and corriander.
Guide recipe — Kuay Tiew Lui Suan · how this dish is typically made54 Prawn with Garlic
£19.75Large prawns with garlic and white pepper sauce.
59 Prawn Chu Chi
£19.75Large prawns (with shell) cooked in rich curry sauce and coconut milk.
Own Sukawatee Thai & Malay?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.