Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
Soups
Tom Kha (GF)
Traditional Thai Soup With Coconut Milk, Mushrooms, Tomatoes, Lemon Grass & Thai Herbs
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically madeTom Yum (GF) 🌶️🌶️
Thailand's Favourite Spicy Hot & Sour Soup. Flavoured With Lemon Grass, Lime Leaves, Galangal & A Squeeze Of Fresh Lemon Juice, Mushrooms, Tomatoes & Fresh Chilli
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made
Salads
Larb 🌶️🌶️🌶️
Thai Salad Flavoured with Chilli, Onion, Coriander, Rice Powder, Mint & Thai Herbs in a Spicy Lime Dressing
Guide recipe — Laab · how this dish is typically madeNam Tok Moo 🌶️🌶️🌶️
£13.75Sliced BBQ Pork, Mixed with Onion, Rice Powder & Basil Leaves in a Spicy Lime Dressing
Guide recipe — Nam Tok · how this dish is typically made
Rice & Sides
Chicken Fried Rice
£10.75
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeChicken Nuggets
£3.75Chips
£3.75Coconut Rice (GF) (VE)V
£4.00Curry Chicken Rice
£6.50Stir Fried Chicken and Rice with Peas, Pepper, Cauliflower, Onion and Curry Powder
Guide recipe — Khao Man Gai · how this dish is typically madeEgg Fried Rice
£4.50
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeJasmine Rice (GF) (VE)V
£3.75Plain Noodles (GF) (VE)V
£3.75Boiled Thin Rice Noodles Topped with Garlic
Sticky Rice (GF) (VE)V
£4.00
Small Plates
Calamari
£9.25Chicken Gyozas
£8.00Chicken Satay (N)
£9.50
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically madeChicken Wings
£8.50Crispy Halloumi (V)V
£9.25Duck Spring Rolls
£9.00
Guide recipe — Thai Spring Rolls · how this dish is typically madeEsan Sausages
£9.50King Prawn Tempura
£9.50
Guide recipe — Gai Chup Paeng · how this dish is typically madePrawn Crackers
£3.75
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically madeSatay Sauce (Extra) (N)
£0.85Sweetcorn Fritters (V) (VE) (GFO)V
£7.50Thai Fish Cakes (GF)
£9.00
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically madeTofu & Vegetable Gyozas (V) (VE)V
£7.50Vegetable Spring Rolls (V)V
£8.00Vegetable Tempura (V)V
£8.00
Stir Fry
Pad Garlic Pepper
Sauteed Meat or Tofu With Fresh Garlic, Black Pepper & Vibrant Veggies, In A Savoury Thai Sauce
Guide recipe — Pad Kratiem Prik Thai · how this dish is typically madePad Khing
Stir Fried With Ginger, Mushrooms, Onions, Spring Onions & Carrots, In Soya Bean Sauce
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically madePad Krapao 🌶️🌶️
Stir Fried With Whole Basil In Oyster & Soy Sauce, Combinations Of Chillies, Onions, Carrots, Green Beans & Garlic, Topped With Fried Egg (optional £1)
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically madePad Num Mon Hoy
Stir Fried With Oyster Sauce, Peppers & Mushrooms
Guide recipe — Pad Nam Man Hoi · how this dish is typically madeSweet & Sour
Crispy Batter, Colourful Veggies Fried In Home Made Tangy Sweet Chilli Sauce, Bursting With Flavour
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made
Curry Dishes
Green (GF)(VE) 🌶️V
Authentic Thai Green Curry, With Bamboo Shoots, Courgette, Green Beans & Basil Leaves In Creamy Coconut Milk
Massaman (N) (GF)(VE) 🌶️V
Mild Curry Cooked With Coconut Milk, Onions, Potatoes & Roasted Peanuts
Panang (GF) 🌶️🌶️
A Smooth Taste Of Panang Curry Paste Mixed In Thick Coconut Milk, With Green Beans, Onions & Lime Leaves
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madeRed (GF)(VE)🌶️🌶️V
Thai Red Curry Paste With Peppers, Onions, Bamboo Shoots & Basil Leaves In Creamy Coconut Milk
Noodle Dishes
Chow Mein
Stir Fried Egg Noodles With Onions, Carrots, Bean Sprouts & Spring Onions In Special Homemade Sauce
Pad Thai (N) (GFO)
Stir Fried Rice Noodles With Eggs, Onions, Spring Onions & Bean Sprouts In Tamarind Sauce, Served With Crushed Chopped Peanuts & Lime
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made
Sarakham Specials
Braised Belly Pork
£14.50Braised Belly Pork with BBQ Sauce
ChuChee Salmon (GF)
£17.50Salmon Fillets are pan fried until golden brown, then simmered in a fragrant and thick red curry sauce
Guay Tiew Ruea (Boat Noodles)
£14.50One of the most iconic dishes in Thailand is Guay Tiew Ruea or Boat Noodles. It is a Thai style Noodle Dish with Beef. Homemade Beef Balls & Seasoning Flavour, Served with Pork Crackers, Bean Sprouts, Holy Basil & Sprinkled with Fried Garlic
Guide recipe — Guay Tiew Ruea · how this dish is typically madeHoisin Duck Leg
£14.50Two Succulent Duck Legs with a Hoisin Sauce
Honey Chicken
£12.50Chicken Thigh, Marinated With Coriander, Garlic, Pepper, Honey & Oyster Sauce.
Slow Braised Lamb Shank Massaman Curry (N)
£16.00Slow simmered in a rich velvety massaman curry. Infused with aromatic spices, creamy coconut milk and earthy roasted peanuts.
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically madeSpare Ribs
£12.00Slow Baked Marinated Spare Ribs in Light BBQ & Honey Sauce
Own Thai Sarakham?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.