Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
Beef Dish
Beef ChiliBasil
£11.95Stir -fried with Onion,Mixed Pepers,Green Beans,chilli and Basil
Cashew Beef
£11.95Stir-fried with Onion, Mushrooms, Carrot, Broccoli, Spring Onions and Cashew Nut and Pineapple
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically madeGarlic Beef
£11.95Stir-fried with Garlic and Black Pepper on a Bed of Vegetables
Ginger Beef
£11.95Stir-fried with Ginger, Onion, Mushrooms and Spring Onions
GreenCurry Beef
£11.95Green Curry with coconut Milk,Courgette,Green Beans and Basil
JungleCurry Beef
£11.95jungle Curry with Courgette,Green beans,Mixed Peppers, Chilli and Basil
KariCury Beef
£11.95Yellow Curry with Coconut milk, Carrot, potato and onions
Massaman Beef
£11.95Coconut Milk,Potato,Carrot onoins,Crisspy Challot, and Cushew nuts
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically madeMixedVeg Beef
£11.95Stir-fried with Mixed Seasonal Vegetables
OysterS Beef
£11.95Stir-fried with Peppers, Onion, Mushrooms, Carrot and Spring Onions in Oyster Sauce
Panang Beef
£11.95Panang Curry with Coconut Milk,Mixed Peppers,Chilli Basil and Kaffir Lime leaves
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madeRedCurry Beef
£11.95red curry with coconut milk,mixed Peppers,Gourgette,chilli and basil
SweetSour Beef
£11.95Stir-fried with Sweet & Souir Sauce, Onion, Mushrooms, Mixed Peppers, Carrot and Spring Onions
Chicken Dish
Cashew Chicken
£11.95stir - fried with onion,mushrooms Carrot,Broccoli,springonion and cashewnut and pineapple
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically madeChicken Satay mains 5 pcs
£11.95
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically madeChiliBasil Chicken
£11.95stir -fried with onion,Mixs peppers,green beans, chilli and Basil
Garlic Chicken
£11.95Ginger Chicken
£11.95
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically madeGreenCurry Chicken
£11.95Green Curry with Coconut Milk, Courgette, Green beans and Basil
JungleCurry Chicken
£11.95jungle curry with courgette greenbeans mixs peppers chilli and basill
KariCury Chicken
£11.95Yellow Curry with Coconut Milk, Carrot, Potato and Onions
Massaman Chicken
£11.95Coconut Milk, Potato, Carrot, Onions, Crispy Shallot, and Cashew Nuts
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically madeMixedVeg Chicken
£11.95Oyster S Chicken
£11.95stir - fried with Peppers,onion, Mushrooms, Carrot,Springonion, in Oyster sauce
Panang Chicken
£11.95Panang Curry with Coconut Milk, Mixed Peppers, Spring Onions, Chilli, Basil and Kaffir Lime Leaves
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madeRedCurry Chicken
£11.95Red Curry with Coconut Milk, Mixed Peppers, Courgette, Chilli, and Basil
SwSour Chicken
£11.95Stir -fried with Sweet&Sour Sauce,Onion,Mushrooms,Mixed Peppers,Carrot and spring onions
Duck Dish
Cashew Duck
£12.95
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically madeChilliBasil Duck
£12.95Garlic Duck
£12.95Ginger Duck
£12.95GreenCurry Duck
£12.95Green Curry with Coconut Milk, Courgette, Green Beans and Basil
JungleCurry Duck
£12.95KariCury Duck
£12.95Massaman Duck
£12.95Coconut Milche, Potato, Carrot, Onions, Crispy Shallot and Cashew Nuts
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically madeMixedVeg Duck
£12.95OysterS Duck
£12.95Panang Duck
£12.95
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madeRedCurry Duck
£12.95Red Curry with Coconut Milk, Mixed Peppers, Courgette, Chilli and Basil
SwSour Duck
£12.95
Fried Rice
Beef FriedRice
£11.50Chicken FriedRice
£11.50Duck FriedRice
£13.95Lamb FriedRice
£11.50Pineapple FriedRice
£12.50Prawn FriedRice
£13.95Special FriedRice
£13.95
King Prawn Dish
Cashew Prawn
£13.95stir-fried with onions, mixed peppers mushroom,carrot,broccoli spring onions cashewnut and pineapple
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically madeChilliBasil Prawn
£13.95stir-fried with onions mixed peppers,green beans chilli and basil
Garlic Prawn
£13.95Stir-fried with Garlic and Black Pepper, on a Bed of Vegtables
Ginger Prawn
£13.95Stir-fried with Ginger, Onion, Mushrooms, and Spring Onion
GreenCurry Prawn
£13.95Coconut milk Courgette green beans mixed peppers and basil
JungleCury Prawn
£13.95jungle curry with courgette,green beans,mixed peppers,chilli and basil
KariCurry Prawn
£13.95yellow curry with coconut milk carrot potato and onions
Massaman Prawn
£13.95Coconut Milk Potato CARROT Onions crispy shallot and Cushewnuts
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically madeMixedVeg Prawn
£13.95Stir-fried with Mixed Seasonal Vegetables
OysterS Prawn
£13.95Stir-fried with Peppers, Onion, Mushrooms, Carrot and Spring Onions in Oyster Sauce
Panang Prawn
£13.95Panang Curry with Coconut Milk, Mixed Peppers, Spring Onions, Chilli, Basil and Kaffir Lime Leaves panang curry with coconut milk mixed peppers basil and kaffir lime leaves
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madeRedCurry Prawn
£13.95Red Curry with Coconut Milk, Mixed Peppers, Courgette, Chilli and Basil
SwSour Prawn
£13.95Stir-fried with Sweet & Sour Sauce, Onion, Mushrooms, Mixed Peppers, Carrot, and Spring Onion
Tamarind Prawn
£13.95
Noodles
Beef Padthai
£11.95Chicken Noodle
£11.95Chicken pad thai
£11.95
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically madeDuck Noodle
£12.95Pad thai vegV
£10.95PadKee Mow Seafood
£13.95PadThai Noodle king prawns
£12.95Prawn Noodle
£12.95
Side Dish
Chinese Prawn Cracker
£3.00ChipsV
£3.00Fried RiceV
£3.20Peanut Satay SauceV
£3.00Plain NoodlesV
£2.95Steamed RiceV
£2.95Thai Curry Sauce
£3.00Thai Prawn Cracker
£3.00chips Salt PeperV
£3.20coconut riceV
£3.50sticky riceV
£3.50
Starter Soup Salad
Chicken Satay
£6.90
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically madeChicken salt pepper
£5.95Fish Chips
£8.95Larb Gai
£10.90
Guide recipe — Laab · how this dish is typically madeMixed Starter 2pp
£12.95Munchie Box
£12.50Papaya SaladV
£10.50Prawn Spring Rolls
£6.95
Guide recipe — Thai Spring Rolls · how this dish is typically madeSeafood Salad
£11.90
Guide recipe — Yum Talay · how this dish is typically madeSquidSalt
£6.90Tempura Prawn
£7.50Thai Beef Salad
£10.50
Guide recipe — Yum Neua · how this dish is typically madeThai Fish Cake
£6.50
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically madeThai spiced Chainese prawn Crackers
£3.00
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically madeTofuV
£5.45TomKha Chik
£6.50TomKha MshrmV
£5.90TomKha Prwn
£6.90TomYam Chik
£6.50TomYam MshrmV
£5.90TomYam Prwn
£7.50VEG TEMPURAV
£6.50Veg Spring RollsV
£5.90
Veggie Dish
Fried Rice VegV
£10.90Veg Ba MeeV
£10.90Veg CashewV
£10.90Veg Chilli basilV
£10.90Veg GarlicV
£10.90Veg Green CurryV
£10.90Veg MassamanV
£10.90Veg Red CurryV
£10.90Veg SwSourV
£10.90
Seafood Specials
JARN RON SEAFOOD
£15.95PLA NUENG MANOW
£15.95Pad Pho Taek SEAFOOD
£15.95Pla Raad Prik
£15.95Prik KaPrao Seafood
£15.95
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically madePrik THAI DUM SeaFood
£15.95Steamed SeaBass
£15.95
Guide recipe — Pla Kapong Neung Manao · how this dish is typically made
Own Chang Thai Restaurant?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.

