Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
How this menu is priced
- Choose from a selection of meat, poultry or vegetable, Gai (Chicken)............£7.95 Mixed Vegetable...............£6.95 , Goong(Prawns.........................£8.95
- Mixed Vegetable & Tofu …..£12.95/ Chicken……£13.95 or Beef…… £14.95 or prawns ...£15.95 /Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
- please choose of side dishes....Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice£2.95, Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.50….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
- Please Choose One of The Following., MIXED VEGETABLE & TOFU, £12.95 CHICKEN (GAI) £13.95, PRAWNS (GOONG) £15.95,BEEF (NUEA) £14.95 , SEABASS £16.95 Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
soups
12. Soup Tom Yam. (Gai) Chicken......£7.95 / or Mixed Vegetable.....£6.95🌶 ( Goong)Prawns ....£8.95
One of the most famous Traditions well-known Thai well-known soups packed full of flavour of the main Thai herb, lemon grass galangal, chilli, spiciness & the fragrance from the herbs. choice of the above.
13. SoupTom Kha. (Gai) Chicken......£7.95, or Mixed Vegetable.....£6.95 (Goong)Prawns......£8.95
The tradition of Thai southern styles is coconut soup of galangal, lemon grass, lime leaf, mushroom and spring onion and a choice of the above.
SALADS(YAM) Fried Rice (khao-Pad)
15. Spicy Prawns Salad (Yam Goong Tod)....... 🥜
£12.95Spicy prawn salad with Thai herbs, ginger, lemongrass, kaffir lime leaves & cashew nuts.
16. Papaya Salad(Som-Tam-Thai ) 🥜🌶🌶V
£11.95Very popular spicy salad with green papaya, carrots, garlic & long beans mixed with ground peanuts & lime vinegar syrups.
17. Charming Thai kitchen fried rice/with Chicken…
£15.95Bring a taste of Thai tradition to you with old style archaic Thai fried rice with egg, specials sweet dark soy sauce and vegetable , spring onion.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made
NOODLES /FRIED RICE
18. Pad Thai Noodles Prawns/ Trendy. 🥜
Mixed Vegetable & Tofu ….. £14.95 / Chicken……£15.95 Or Prawns ......£17.95 The famous Thai rice noodles stir-fry with egg, spring onion chives homemade Pad Thai sauce, coconut milk and bean sprouts served with ground peanuts. (Charming Thai kitchen styles)
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made19. Udun Noodles Pad Kee Moa /Beef......
£17.95Hot drunken UDUN noodles with basil and chilli, peppers, and onion.(very spicy) 🌶🌶🌶
20. Singapore Noodles/Chicken……..
£15.95Stir-fry egg with fine soft vermicelli noodles tossed in coconut cream, a light curry powder, carrots & bean sprouts.
21. Eggs Noodles/Mixed Vegetables .V
£14.95Stir-fried with eggs a dash of soy sauce, spring Onion & bean sprouts
22. Special Fried Rice (Kao Pad-Sapparot)
£15.95With pineapple fried rice with egg, raisins, cashew nuts & Prawns. 🥜
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made
CURRIES DISHES (GAENG)
25. Gaeng Ka-Ree Thai Yellow Curry. Chicken or Prawns
Mixed Vegetable & Tofu …..£12.95 / Chicken……£13.95or Beef…… £14.95 /Prawns .....£15.95 Authentic Thai yellow curry with a creamy coconut milk base with Potato & choice for side dishes . Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice £3.25 ,Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
Guide recipe — Yellow Curry · how this dish is typically made26. Gaeng khua Curry. Chicken or Prawns 🌶🌶
Mixed Vegetable & Tofu …..£12.95 / Chicken……£13.95or Beef…… £14.95 /Prawns .....£15.95 Traditional Southern Thai style, cooked with Gaeng Khua curry paste, bamboo shoots, courgettes, bell pepper,aubergine & coconut milk with a choice of side dishes. Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice £3.25 ,Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
27. Thai Green (Gaeng Khiew Wan) Chicken Or Prawns……🌶🌶
Mixed Vegetable & Tofu …..£12.95 / Chicken……£13.95or Beef…… £14.95 /Prawns .....£15.95 The ubiquitous and famous Thai green curry paste with coconut milk, Bell pepper, aubergine, bamboo shoots, courgettes, and kaffir lime leaves. please choose side dishes. Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice £3.25 ,Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
28. Mas-Sa-Man Curries Beef......£16.95. Trendy Chicken……£14.95…Or…… Mi
£16.95Slowed cooked beef Mas-saman mild spiced southern of Thai curry with coconut milk, onion, potato & Peanuts and garnished with fried shallots. please choose of side dishes. 🥜 Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice £3.25 ,Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
29. Thai Red Panaeng Curries (Gaeng Pa-naeng) With Beef
Mixed Vegetable & Tofu …..£12.95 / Chicken……£13.95or Beef…… £14.95 /Prawns .....£15.95 An aromatic thick creamy red Penang curry sauce simmered in coconut milk cream flavoured, bell peppers, kaffir lime leaves, red chilli and basil leaves. 🌶 please choose of side dishes. Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice £3.25 ,Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically made30. Thai Hot & Sour yellow Curries (Geang Som) With Tiger prawns (Goong)
Mixed Vegetable & Tofu …..£12.95 / Chicken……£13.95or Beef…… £14.95 /Prawns .....£15.95 Popular Traditional southern hot & sour curry with shrimp paste, Tamarind, turmeric & mixed vegetable ,cook without coconut milk. please choose of side dishes. 🌶 Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice £3.25 ,Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
31. Thai Red Curries (Gaeng Pead)
Mixed Vegetable & Tofu …..£12.95 / Chicken……£13.95or Beef…… £14.95 /Prawns .....£15.95 The ubiquitous and famous Thai red curry paste with coconut milk, Bell peppers, aubergine, bamboo shoots , courgettes, and kaffir lime leaves. (f) please choose of side dishes. 🌶 Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice £3.25 ,Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
DUCK DISHES
33. Duck Tamarind (Pead Ma Kham) Trendy ….
£15.95Tangy tamarind sauce, onion, peppers, crispy shallot, spring onion & coriander.
34. Duck Red Curry. 🌶
£15.95Dressed in creamy red curry sauce, coconut milk, Thai sweet basil, cherry tomatoes & pineapple chunks.
Guide recipe — Kaeng Phed Pet Yang · how this dish is typically made35. Duck Black Pepper . 🌶
£15.95Slice of roasted duck stir-fried with black pepper sauce, onion, green and red pepper & spring onions
36. Duck Khua Gling Curries .... 🌶🌶
£15.95Slice of roasted duck stir-fried with Gaeng khua curry paste, find beans ,gra- chai roots , kaffir lime leaves ,sweet basil leaves, coconut milk and fresh chili,
Chef’s Specials Soft Shell Crabs, Seabass, Prawns, Chicken
40. Pla-Seabass Neung Ma-Naw. 🌶
£16.95Steamed seabass fillet with lemon, garlic chilli sauce served with vegetables. (F)
42. Pla Seabass Neung Khing.
£16.95Steamed sea bass fillet with spring onion ,mushroom , garlic& ginger, and Soya Sauce. (W,M)
44. Pla Seabass Sam Rod.. 🌶 .
£16.95Deep-fried crispy sea bass fillet ,cocked with sweet chilli & sour sauce served with vegetable on side. (W)
45. Pla Seabass Pad Char...🌶🌶🌶
£16.95Sliced and Deep-fried crispy sea bass fillet stir-fried with Gra-chay root,young corn peppers ,oyster soy sauce & a lot of speciesThai herbs , and vegetables on the side (W,M)
Guide recipe — Pad Cha · how this dish is typically made46. King Prawns Tarmarind Sauce. (Goong Makham sauce )......Trendy
£16.95Fried giant King prawns with tamarind sauce & coriander sprinkled garnish with crispy shallot, served on bed vegetables. come with steamed rice including .(W)
47. Prawns Chu- Chee Curry Sauce .🌶🌶( Goong Chu-Chee )
£16.95Chu- Chee Curry Sauce King Prawns Deep-fried Tiger king prawns topped with a mild chu-chee red curry creamy sauce & finely sliced kaffir lime leaves. (W)
Guide recipe — Chu Chee Pla · how this dish is typically made50. Soft Shell Crabs Black Pepper Sauce….......Trendy
£15.95Stir-fried with Thai black pepper soya sauce , onion, capsicum & spring onion (Pu-Nim- Pik –Thai- Dam) (F,E,W,M)
(PAD)STIR-FRIED From the Wok
51. Pad Khing Ginger.
Mixed Vegetables & Tofu £12.95 / Chicken (Gai) £13.95/Beef £14.95 /Prawns £15.95 Pad Khing Ginger. Stir-Fried sliced of ginger, bell peppers, spring onion, oyster soy sauce & mushrooms . Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically made52. Pad Gra-Praw Basil.............Trendy
Mixed Vegetables & Tofu £12.95 / Chicken (Gai) £13.95/Beef £14.95 /Prawns £15.95 Pad Gra-Praw Thai Basil. Stir-fried chilli, garlic, red pepper, green pepper, and oyster soy sauce with onion, spring onions & basil leaves. 🌶🌶🌶 Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £2.95..., Sticky Rice £3.25 ,Coconut Rice £3.35 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically made53. Pad Cashew Nut Him-Ma-Paan. Recommend with Chicken .............
Mixed Vegetables & Tofu £12.95 / Chicken (Gai) £13.95/Beef £14.95 /Prawns £15.95 Pad Cashew Nut Him-Ma-Paan. Trendy Stir-fried with garlic, oyster soy sauce, red peppers, green peppers with onion , roasted cashew nut & roasted dried chilli mild. 🥜 🌶 Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically made54. Pad Capsicum Bell Peppers oyster sauce.
Mixed Vegetables & Tofu £12.95 / Chicken (Gai) £13.95/Beef £14.95 /Prawns £15.95 Pad Capsicum oyster sauce. 🌶 Stir- fried with capsicum, fresh chilli, onion, Spring onion, oyster soy sauce & choice of Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
55. Pad Prig Thai Dam Sauce. Recommend with Beef ................
Mixed Vegetables & Tofu £12.95 / Chicken (Gai) £13.95/Beef £14.95 /Prawns £15.95 Pad Prig Thai Dam Sauce. 🌶 Stir-fried with oyster sauce, red pepper, green pepper, onion & black pepper. Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
Guide recipe — Pad Prig · how this dish is typically made56. Pad Priaw Wan Sauce. Recommend with Prawns Trendy..
Mixed Vegetables & Tofu £12.95 / Chicken (Gai) £13.95/Beef £14.95 /Prawns £15.95 Pad Priaw Wan Sauce. Trendy Thai style stir-fried sweet & sour sauce, cucumber, tomatoes, onion, & pineapple. Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made58. Pad Ta-Krai-Lemongrass sauce. Recommend with Chicken 🌶
Mixed Vegetables & Tofu £12.95 / Chicken (Gai) £13.95/Beef £14.95 /Prawns £15.95 Pad Ta-Krai-Lemongrass sauce. Stir-fried Fresh lemongrass ,garlic with soy sauce, curry paste, red and green peppers , and spring onions Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
59. Pad Garlic Sauce (Tod Gra-Tiam) Recommend with Prawns……
Mixed Vegetables & Tofu £12.95 / Chicken (Gai) £13.95/Beef £14.95 /Prawns £15.95 Pad Garlic Sauce Stir-fried with garlic, oyster soy sauce & pepper powder garnishes with corianders. Side dishes……..Jasmine Rice £3.50..., Sticky Rice £3.50 ,Coconut Rice £3.50 Eggs Fried £3.95….OR……. Plain Rice Noodles £3.50
SIDE DISHES & VEGETABLES
61. Steamed Jasmine Rice.V
£3.50Steamed Jasmine Rice (Khao Sauy)………………………..
62. Sticky Rice glutinous rice.V
£3.50Sticky Rice glutinous rice (Khao Naew) ……………………
63. Coconut Rice.V
£3.50Coconut Rice (Khao Ka-ti) …………………………………………
64. Eggs Fried Rice.V
£3.95Eggs Fried Rice (Khao-Pad-Khai) …………………………….
65. Plain Rice Noodles …………………V
£3.50Plain boiled rice noodles
67. Pad Pak-Raum-Mid (vegetarian Main dishes)..🥦🍀V
£8.95Assorted mixed vegetables stir-fried with garlic and soy sauce.
68. Pad Bbroccoli & Carrot (vegetarian Main dishes.)......🥦🥕V
£8.95Flash stir-fried with crushed garlic and light soy sauce to seal flavours.
69. Deep Fried Chips salt and Pepper.V
£3.50
Own Charming Thai Kitchen?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.




