Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
How this menu is priced
- Heads up! The stir-fry dishes don't come with sides! We highly recommend adding rice, noodles or chips.
- Heads Up! These curries don't come with sides! We highly recommend adding rice, noodles or chips.
- Prices shown are takeaway. Eat-in prices are not published online; please confirm with the restaurant.
Appetisers
Chicken Toast
£6.95 eat in / £6.95 takeawayFried toast with seasoned minced chicken, sauce & sesame seeds. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Khanom Pang Na Moo · how this dish is typically madeDeep Fried Spare Ribs
£7.95Pork ribs marinated in Thai spices, fried and tossed in garlic and black pepper.
Guide recipe — Si Khrong Moo Tod · how this dish is typically madeGolden Money Bags
£6.95 eat in / £6.50 takeawayGolden parcels filled with a mix of minced chicken, vegetables & Thai herbs. Served with a plum sauce.
Grilled Chicken Satay
£7.80 eat in / £7.20 takeawayGrilled marinated chicken skewers. Served with peanut sauce & cucumber relish.
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically madeIsaan Sausage
£6.95Northeastern Thai pork sausage served with fresh ginger, chilli and cabbage.
King Prawn Tempura
£6.95King prawns fried in a tempura batter & panko breadcrumbs, and served with a plum sauce.
Guide recipe — Gai Chup Paeng · how this dish is typically madePrawn Toast
£6.95Fried toast with seasoned minced prawn, sauce & sesame seeds. Served with a plum sauce.
Guide recipe — Khanom Pang Na Moo · how this dish is typically madeRibs In Special Thai Sauce
£7.70Tender ribs in a sweet-savoury sauce & honey.
Thai Fish Cakes
£7.70Thai style fish cakes with fresh herbs, spice and served with a cucumber, sweet chilli and peanut dip.
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically madeThai Prawn Crackers
£4.20 eat in / £3.50 takeawayCrispy, crunch prawn crackers with sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically madeThai Style Chicken Wings
£6.95 eat in / £6.50 takeawayMarinated chicken wings tossed in garlic, chilli & coriander.
Vegetable Tempura
£5.60Tempura battered vegetables fried & tossed in chilli garlic salt, served with sweet chilli sauce.
Vegetarian Spring Rolls
£6.50 eat in / £6.10 takeawayCrispy spring rolls filled with Vegetables & glass noodles. Served with sweet chilli sauce.
Soups & Salads
Choose your protein
- Chicken£5.95
- King Prawns£6.50
- Vegetables£5.50
Nam Tok Salad
£10.50Beef steak tossed in fresh herbs, toasted rice powder, lime juice, chilli & onions.
Guide recipe — Nam Tok · how this dish is typically madePapaya salad
£6.50Thai Papaya salad, tomatoes, green beans & peanuts in a spicy lime dressing.
Guide recipe — Som Tum Thai · how this dish is typically madeSpecial Beef Salad
£6.95Grilled beef tossed in a roasted chilli paste dressing, fresh herbs, red onions, mint, lemongrass & a splash of lime juice.
Guide recipe — Yum Neua · how this dish is typically madeThai Beef Salad
£6.50Grilled marinated beef tossed with fresh herbs, lettuce, cucumber, red onion, tomatoes & a chilli lime dressing.
Guide recipe — Yum Neua · how this dish is typically madeTom-Yum/ Hot & Sour
Spicy & Tangy Thai soup with lemongrass, kaffir lime leaves & mushrooms.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically madeTom-kha / Coconut Soup
Creamy Thai coconut soup with galangal, lemongrass, kaffir lime leaves & mushrooms.
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically made
Noodles & Rice
Choose your protein
- Chicken or Beef£8.95
- Chicken & Beef£9.95
- King Prawn£10.50
- Duck£10.50
- Vegetables£7.50
- Vegetables & Tofu£8.20
Drunken Fried Rice
Jasmine rice with chilli,egg, basil, garlic, broccoli, cauliflower, carrot & onions
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeDrunken Noodles
Fiery yellow egg noodles with Thai basil, garlic, broccoli, cauliflower & carrot.
Guide recipe — Pad Kee Mao · how this dish is typically madeFried Rice Thai Style
Jasmine rice with egg, garlic, Chinese cabbage, broccoli & carrot.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madePad See Ew
Charred flat rice noodles with egg, Chinese cabbage, broccoli & dark soy sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically madePhad Thai
Wok Fried rice noodles with tamarind twist! served with peanuts, egg, beansprouts & fresh lime wedge.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically madePineapple Fried Rice
Jasmine rice fried with pineapple, egg, onion, carrot & a touch of curry seasoning.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad Saparot · how this dish is typically madeRoasted Chilli Paste Fried Rice
Jasmine rice fried in roasted chilli paste, egg, green beans, onion & pepper.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made
Stir-Fry
Choose your protein
- Chicken or Beef£8.95
- Chicken & Beef£11.50
- King Prawn£11.50
- Duck£11.50
- Fish£10.95
- Vegetables£7.50
- Vegetables & Tofu£8.45
Cashew nuts
Cashew nuts, pineapple, sesame oil, peppers & onions
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically madeDuck In Tamarind Sauce
£11.95Crispy duck tossed in tangy tamarind sauce, topped with crispy shallots served with broccoli.
Mixed Vegetables
A mix of fresh vegetables stir-fried with garlic & soy sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Phak Ruam · how this dish is typically madeOyster Sauce
Mushrooms, peppers & peppers in a Thai Oyster sauce.
Pad Ka Prow / Chilli & Basil Leaves
Chilli, garlic, Thai holy basil, green beans, onions and pepper.
Pad King / Fresh Ginger
Fresh garlic, garlic, mushrooms, onion & pepper.
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically madePad Kratiem Prik / Garlic & Pepper
Garlic & black pepper stir-fry
Guide recipe — Pad Kratiem Prik Thai · how this dish is typically madeRoasted Chilli Paste
Stir-fried roasted chilli paste, green beans, onions & peppers.
Sweet & Sour
Pineapple, onions, pepper & carrots in a sweet & sour sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made
Curries
Choose your protein
- Chicken or Beef£10.50
- Chicken & Beef£10.50
- King Prawn£11.50
- Fish£10.50
- Duck£11.50
- Vegetables£8.50
- Vegetables & Tofu£8.95
- Sauce Only£4.50
Chu Chee Fish
£11.50Fried cod fish with a spicy, creamy coconut sauce.
Guide recipe — Chu Chee Pla · how this dish is typically madeMassaman Curry
Massaman curry with potatoes, peppers & onions in a mild creamy coconut sauce.
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically madePanang Curry
Spicy rich Panang curry with green beans, peppers & Thai basil.
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madeThai Green Curry
Spicy coconut green curry with courgettes, bamboo shoots & Thai basil.
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically madeThai Red Curry
Spicy coconut red curry with courgettes, bamboo shoots & Thai basil.
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically made
Sides
Chips
£3.50Coconut Rice
£3.50
Guide recipe — Khao Kathi · how this dish is typically madeEgg Fried Rice
£3.20
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeJasmine Rice
£2.95Rice Noodles
£3.95Sticky Rice
£3.95Yellow Egg Noodles
£3.95
Own Baan Phad Thai?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.