Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
Starters
1. Siam Platter (for two persons)
£17.50A various selection from our starters including: Sateh, Spring rolls, Prawns in the blanket, Chicken on toast & Toong Torng
2. Chicken Satay
£7.95Grilled marinated chicken on bamboo skewers, served with peanut sauce
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically made3. Tord Mun (Fish Cakes)
£7.50Deep fried spicy Thai fish-cakes, served with a sweet and sour chilli cucumber relish, topped with ground peanuts
4. Kanom Pang Na Guy (Chicken on Toast)
£7.50Deep fried minced chicken and egg on toast, served with a sweet and sour cucumber relish
5. See Krong (Spare Ribs)
£7.50Deep fried spare ribs with garlic and soya sauce
6. Kanom Jeeb (Steamed Dumplings)
£7.95Steamed dumplings filled with minced pork, water chestnuts, topped with garlic and soya sauce (please allow 20-25 minutes)
Guide recipe — Kanom Jeeb · how this dish is typically made7. Popia Tord (Spring Rolls)V
£7.00Thai spring rolls filled with vermicelli and mixed vegetables, served with plum sauce
8. Kung Hom Pah (Prawns in Blankets)
£8.50Deep fried whole king prawns wrapped in pastry, served with plum sauce
9. Toong Torng (Crispy Minced Pork Dumplings)
£7.50Deep fried minced pork wrapped in pastry, served with plum sauce
10. Tempura Prawns
£8.50Deep fried king prawns wrapped in tempura batter, served with plum sauce
11. Hoy Op (Steamed Mussels)
£8.50Steamed mussels with lemon grass and basil leaves, served with chilli sauce
14. Prawn Crackers
£3.95Sweet chilli sauce / £1.00
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically madeCrispy Aromatic Duck (Quarter, Half or Whole)
Served with steamed pancakes, sliced cucumbers, sliced spring onions, and dipping sauce
Guide recipe — Crispy Aromatic Duck · how this dish is typically madeExtra PancakesV
£2.50Half
£24.95Quarter
£16.50
Soups
15. Tom Yum 🌶 (Hot & Sour Soup)
A traditional Thai, hot and sour soup with roasted chilli oil, seasoned with lemon grass and kaffir lime leaves
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made16. Tom Kha 🌶 (Hot & Sour Coconut Milk Soup)
A traditional Thai, spicy and sour soup cooked in coconut milk, seasoned with lemon grass, kaffir lime leaves with roasted chilli oil
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically madeChicken
£7.50Mixed seafood
£9.50Prawns
£8.50
Salads
17. Laab Gai 🌶 (Chicken Salad)
£11.95Finely chopped chicken cooked with roasted ground rice, lime leaves, coriander, spring onions, chilli powder and lemon juice
Guide recipe — Laab · how this dish is typically made18. Yum Neau 🌶 (Beef Salad)
£12.95Slices of grilled steak with tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, chilli, coriander and lemon juice
Guide recipe — Yum Neua · how this dish is typically made19. Yum Bla Muek 🌶 (Squid Salad)
£12.95Squid cooked with lemon grass, lime leaves, onions, chilli garlic and spring onions
20. Plah Kung 🌶 (Prawn Salad)
£12.95Prawns cooked with lemon grass, lime leaves, chilli garlic and spring onions
Curries
22. Gaeng Keaw 🌶🌶 (Green Curry)
Green curry paste cooked in coconut milk, with fresh green chillies, bamboo shoots, green beans, mixed peppers, and fresh basil leaves.
23. Gaeng Ped Yang 🌶🌶 (Red Duck Curry)
£12.95Roasted duck curry in red curry paste with coconut milk, tomatoes, pineapples, chilli and fresh basil leaves
Guide recipe — Kaeng Phed Pet Yang · how this dish is typically made24. Gaeng Massaman 🌶
A rich, sweet and mildly spicy curry with coconut milk, peanuts, onions, and potatoes (can be cooked without peanuts upon request)
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically made25. Gaeng Garee 🌶 (Yellow Curry)
A mildly spicy yellow curry with coconut milk, potatoes, and onions
Guide recipe — Yellow Curry · how this dish is typically made26. Gaeng Panang 🌶🌶 (Thick Red Curry)
A dry, thick red curry with coconut milk, lime leaves and fresh basil leaves
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically made21 Gaeng Daeng 🌶🌶 (Red Curry)
Red curry paste cooked in coconut milk, with dried red chillies, bamboo shoots, carrots, mixed peppers, and fresh basil leaves
Beef
£12.95Pork
£11.95Roasted Duck
£12.95
Meat and Poultry
27. Pad Ma-muang (Cashew Nut Stir-fry with Meat)
Stir-fried meat with cashew nuts, mixed peppers, carrots, onions and spring onions
28. Pad Kratiem (Garlic Stir-fry with Meat)
Stir-fried meat with garlic and pepper
Guide recipe — Pad Kratiem Prik Thai · how this dish is typically made29. Pad Pineapple (Pineapple Stir-fry with Meat)
Stri fried meat with pineapple, onions ,carrots and mixed peppers.
30. Tiger Cry (Grilled Steak)
£15.95Slices of grilled marinated beef served with chilli sauce
31. Pineapple Duck (Pineapple Stir-fry with Duck)
£12.95Stir-fried roasted duck with pineapple, onions and mixed peppers
32. Ped Ma Kham (Tamarind Duck)
£14.95Roasted duck breast slices, topped with tamarind sauce
33. Pad Tra Kai 🌶🌶 (Lemongrass & Chilli-Garlic Stir-fry with Meat)
Stir-fried meat with lemongrass, chilli-garlic, onions, peppers, lime leaves and fresh basil leaves
34. Pad Kra Pow 🌶🌶 (Basil & Chilli-Garlic Stir-fry with Meat)
Stir-fried meat with chilli-garlic, onions and fresh basil leaves
35. Pad Naman Hoy (Oyster-Sauce Stir-fry with Meat)
Stir-fried meat with oyster sauce, onions, peppers, mushrooms, carrots and spring onions
36. Pad Khing (Ginger Stir-fry with Meat)
Stir-fried meat with ginger, onions, mushrooms and spring onions
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically made37. Pad Pik Pow 🌶 (Roasted Chilli Oil Stir-fry with Meat)
Stir-fried meat with roasted chilli oil, onions, peppers and fresh basil leaves
38. Pad Priew Warn (Sweet & Sour Stir-fry with Meat)
Stir-fried meat with onions, cucumbers and tomatoes in a sweet and sour sauce
Seafood
39. Pad Kratiem (Garlic Stir-fry with Prawns or Squid)
£13.95Stir-fried Prawns OR Squid with garlic sauce and black pepper
Guide recipe — Pad Kratiem Prik Thai · how this dish is typically made40. Kung Priew Warn (Sweet & Sour Prawns Stir-fry)
£12.95Thai style sweet and sour prawns with peppers, onions, carrots and pineapple
41. Pad Kra Pow 🌶🌶 (Basil & Chilli-Garlic Prawns or Squid Stir-fry)
Stir-fried Prawns OR Squid with chilli garlic, onions and fresh basil leaves
42. Kung Ma Kham (Tamarind Prawns)
£12.95Golden-brown deep fried king prawns in batter, topped with tamarind sauce
43. Kung Loui Fai 🌶🌶 (Crispy Prawns with Chilli-Garlic)
£12.95Golden brown deep fried king prawns in batter, topped with chilli garlic sauce and fresh basil leaves
44. Kung Paow (Grilled Giant Prawns)
£18.95Large grilled prawns with garlic and pepper sauce, served with a chilli dip
45. Pad Ped Talay 🌶🌶 (Mixed Seafood Stir-fry)
£18.95Stir-fried mixed seafood with lemon grass, lime leaves, onions, chilli garlic and fresh basil leaves
Guide recipe — Pad Phet · how this dish is typically made46. Bla Paow (Grilled Sea Bass)
£18.95Grilled filleted sea bass with Thai herbs, served with chilli sauce (please allow 20-25 minutes)
47. Bla Neung (Steamed Sea Bass)
£18.95Steamed filleted sea bass with ginger, lemon, black mushrooms and soya sauce (please allow 20-25 minutes)
48. Bla Sarm Ros (Sea Bass Three Flavours)
£18.95Deep fried filleted sea bass, topped with a three-part sauce, consisting of chilli garlic, tamarind, palm sugar and fresh basil leaves
49. Bla Loui Fai 🌶🌶 (Sea Bass with Chilli-Garlic and Basil)
£18.95Deep fried filleted sea bass, topped with chilli garlic sauce and fresh basil leaves
50. Bla Chu Chee 🌶 (Sea Bass with Red Curry Sauce)
£18.95Deep fried filleted sea bass, topped with red curry sauce, lime leaves, coconut milk and fresh basil leaves
Guide recipe — Chu Chee Pla · how this dish is typically madeSquid
£12.95
Rice
51. Kaow SwouyV
£3.95Steamed Thai jasmine rice
52. Kaow NeowV
£3.95Thai sticky rice
53. Kaow Pad KaiV
£4.50Egg fried rice
54. Kaow MapraowV
£4.50Coconut rice
55. Kaow KratiemV
£4.50Garlic rice
56. Special Fried Rice
£13.95Stir-fried chicken and prawns rice with egg, onions, tomatoes and vegetables
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made57. Kaow Pad Nam Prik Paow 🌶
£13.95Stir-fried chicken and prawns rice with chilli oil, vegetables and fresh basil leaves
Guide recipe — Pad Nam Prik Pao · how this dish is typically made
Noodles
58. Pad Kee Mao 🌶🌶 (Thick Spicy Noodles)
Stir-fried wide, flat rice noodles with fresh chilli garlic, vegetables and basil leaves
Guide recipe — Pad Kee Mao · how this dish is typically made59. Pad Thai (Thin Noodles)
Stir-fried thin rice noodles, with egg, bean sprouts, spring onions.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made60. Pad See-Ew (Thick Noodles)
Stir-fried wide, flat rice noodles with egg, mixed vegetables and soya sauce
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically made61. Pad Mee (Yellow Noodles)
Stir-fried yellow noodles with egg and mixed vegetables
VegetablesV
£9.95VegetarianV
£9.95
Vegetarian Starters & Soups
62. Poh Piah Tord (Spring Rolls)V
£7.00Thai spring rolls, filled with vermicelli and mixed vegetables, served with plum sauce
63. Tempura Puck (Vegetable Tempura)V
£7.00Deep fried mixed vegetables in tempura batter, served plum sauce
64. Yum Makeur Tord (Salad) 🌶 (Crispy Aubergine Salad)V
£7.50Deep fried aubergines in tempura batter, topped with chilli garlic, onions, spring onions, coriander and lime juice
65. Tord Mun Kaow Pord (Sweet Corn Cakes)V
£7.00Deep fried sweet corn in a curry paste, served sweet and sour sauce topped with ground peanuts
66. Tom Yum Hed 🌶 (Hot & Sour Mushroom Soup)V
£7.00A traditional Thai, hot and sour mushroom soup, flavoured with roasted chilli oil
67. Tom Kha Hed (Soup) 🌶 (Hot & Sour Coconut Milk Mushroom Soup)V
£7.00A traditional Thai, spicy and sour mushroom soup in coconut milk flavoured with roasted chilli oil
Vegetarian Main Courses
68. Pad Puck Kee Mao 🌶🌶 (Vegetables with Chilli-Garlic and Basil Stir-fry)V
£8.95Stir-fried mixed vegetables with chilli garlic and fresh basil leaves
69. Pad Puck Ruam (Vegetables with Oyster and Soya Sauce Stir-fry)V
£8.95Stir-fried mixed vegetables with oyster and soya sauce
70. Pad Priew Warn (Sweet & Sour Stir-fry)V
£8.95Stir-fried sweet and sour vegetables
71. Pad Woon Sen (Vegetable Glass Noodles Stir-fry)V
£9.95Stir-fried vermicelli (glass noodles) with egg, black mushrooms, onions and spring onions
72. Pad Normai Kai (Bamboo Shoots Stir-fry)V
£9.95Stir-fried bamboo shoots with eggs and spring onions
73. Tofu Pad Khing (Tofu with Ginger Stir-fry)V
£9.95Stir-fried bean curd with ginger, mushrooms and spring onions
74. Tofu Pad Priew Warn (Sweet & Sour Tofu Stir-fry)V
£9.95Stir-fried bean curd with mixed vegetables in sweet and sour sauce
75. Tofu Pad Kra Pow 🌶🌶 (Tofu with Chilli-Garlic and Basil Stir-dry)V
£9.95Stir-fried bean curd with chilli garlic, onions and basil leaves
76. Pad Makeur 🌶🌶 (Aubergines Stir-fry)V
£9.95Stir-fried aubergines with soya bean paste, chilli garlic and fresh basil leaves
77. Gaeng Keaw Puck 🌶🌶 (Green Curry with Vegetables)V
£9.95Green curry with vegetables and coconut milk
78. Gaeng Daeng Puck 🌶🌶 (Red Curry with Vegetables)V
£9.95Red curry with vegetables and coconut milk
79. Gaeng Garee Puck 🌶 (Yellow Curry with Vegetables)V
£9.95Yellow curry with mixed vegetables
Extra Sauce: Sweet Chilli, Plum, Peanut, Hoi Sin, Chilli Oil 60ml £1.00 12ml £1.50V
£1.50
Own Thai Cottage?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.
