Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
RAMA WOK DISHES
Gratium Prig Thai
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95 Mixed Seafood £11.95A choice of the following stir fried in garlic and black pepper. Served on a bed of lettuce.
Pad King
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95Selected vegetables cooked with ginger and yellow bean.
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically madePad Kraprao
£Chicken / Beef /Pork £7.95 King Prawn £9.95 Mixed Seafood £11.95Classic spicy Isaan dish of fresh chillies with sweet basil and selected vegetables.
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically madePad Makeoh Jaow
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95Aubergine and sweet basil cooked with a mild chilli and garlic base.
Pad Medmamamung
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95Selected vegetables cooked with chilli oil and cashew nuts.
Pad Nam Prig Pow
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95 Mixed Seafood £11.95Selected vegetables cooked in a mild chilli sauce.
Pad Nammanhoi
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95Selected vegetables and oyster sauce cooked with your choice of main ingredients.
Pad Neuah
£13.95Beef marinated in sesame oil, stir-fried with mushrooms, onions, green and red peppers, spring onions, and finished with a touch of brandy and served on a sizzler platter.
Pad Preow Wan
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95Selected vegetables cooked in Thai style sweet and sour sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically madePad Prig King
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95Stir fried green beans in a red curry coconut sauce and lime leaves.
Guide recipe — Pad Prig · how this dish is typically made
RICE & NOODLE DISHES
Koa Pad
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken, Beef, Pork £8.95 King Prawn £10.95Thai fried rice with vegetables.
Pad Keo Maow
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken, Beef, Pork £8.95 King Prawn £10.95Rice flour noodles stir fried with chili, garlic and sweet basil.
Pad Mee
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken, Beef, Pork £8.95 King Prawn £10.95Slightly spicy fried egg noodles with beansprouts and spring onion.
Pad See Ewe
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken, Beef, Pork £8.95 King Prawn £10.95Rice flour noodles stir fried in soy sauce and mixed vegetables.
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically madePad Thai
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken, Beef, Pork £8.95 King Prawn £10.95Rice flour noodles with beansprouts, spring onions, peanuts, lemon, chilli and egg.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made
SIDE DISHES
Kao Man Krati
£2.70Coconut rice
Kao Neow
£2.60Plain sticky rice
Kao Prao
£2.20Boiled jasmine rice
DESSERTS
Banana/ Pineapple Fritter
£3.85Banana or pineapple fritter in crispy coconut batter with ice cream.
Gluay Baat Chee
£3.85Hot dessert with your choice of banana or lychees cooked in coconut milk and sprinkled with sesame seeds.
STARTERS
Chicken Satays
£4 Sticks £5.50 6 Sticks £6.95Marinated chicken skewered on bamboo, chargrilled and served with a peanut sauce.
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically madeCurry Puffs
£Chicken £4.20 Vegetarian £4.95Spicy minced chicken with selected vegetables, wrapped in pastry and deep fried.
Goong Hom Pa
£6.50King prawns marinated in Thai spices, wrapped in pastry.
Goong Tod Tempura
£5.95King prawns cooked in tempura style batter served with Thai sweet chilli sauce.
Kanom Pang Na Gai
£4.50Minced chicken toasts with sesame seeds, deep fried until golden brown.
Mon TodV
£4.20Sweet potato fritter served with a sweet chilli sauce and peanuts.
Ocean Mix
£12.95Chefs selection of Seafood starters - Minimum two people
Pak Chub Pang TodV
£4.20Tempura style vegetables served with a sweet chilli dip.
Peek Gai Tod
£4.50Chicken wings served with a sweet Thai sauce.
Guide recipe — Gai Tod Hat Yai · how this dish is typically madePopia Tod
£Vegetarian £4.20 Chicken £4.95Thai spring rolls with chicken or vegetable filling, served with sweet chilli sauce.
Sai Oua
£5.50Made in Rama- Spicy Pork sausage with Lemongrass, coriander and chilli. Served with choice of sweet chilli sauce or a taste surprise.
See Krong Moe Tod
£4.95Pork ribs marinated with garlic and black pepper and served with Thai sauce.
Somtum
£4.40A classic raw vegetable dish with ground peanuts and chilli from the north of Thailand.
Guide recipe — Som Tum Thai · how this dish is typically madeTaster Selection
£11.95Chefs selection of chicken starters - Minimum two people
Thai prawn crackers with chilli sauce
£2.75
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically madeTod Mun Gai
£4.95Chicken and mixed vegetable fritter served with a sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically madeTod Mun PakV
£4.20Mixed vegetable and Sweetcorn fritter served with a sweet chilli sauce.
Tod Mun Pla
£5.95Famous Thai fish cakes, served with a sweet chilli sauce.
Guide recipe — Tod Mun Pla · how this dish is typically madeToong Tong
£4.95Minced chicken and vegetables stuffed in pastry parcels served with sweet chilli sauce.
Vegetarian SelectionV
£10.95Chefs selection of Vegetarian starters - Minimum two people
SOUP
Tom Kah
£Vegetarian £4.20 Chicken £4.95A version of Tom Yum with chicken and coconut milk to mellow the flavour / Vegetarian option available.
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically madeTom Yum
£Vegetarian £4.20 Chicken £4.95 King prawn £5.95 Mix seafood £5.95The famous Thai soup, flavoured with lemongrass, galangal and lime leaves to create a hot, sour and spicy taste.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made
RAMA SPECIAL
COMBINATION 2
£15.95Roast duck with plum sauce, Chu Chi chicken, coconut / sticky rice with a side serving of vegetable fritter.
Chef's Special Combination COMBINATION 1
£15.95Grilled chicken, beef massaman curry, coconut / sticky rice with a side serving of tempura vegetables.
Laab Isaan
£Loin of pork £8.95 Breast of chicken £11.95 King prawn £11.95Spicy North East Thai salad with your choice of main ingredient.
Guide recipe — Laab · how this dish is typically madeMoe Yang Gratium PrigThai
£13.95Chargrilled pork marinated with garlic & black pepper, accompanied with Som Tum (Thai style salad), sticky / coconut rice & a hot and spicy chilli dip.
Sizzlers
£Breast of chicken £10.95 Mixed seafood £13.95 Sirloin steak £14.95 Ginger duck £13.95Marinated meats or stir fried seafood in oriental spices produce a flavour unique to Thai cuisine. Served on a sizzler platter.
Sua Rong Hai
£15.95Marinated chargrilled sirloin steak accompanied with Som Tum (Thai style salad), sticky / coconut rice & a hot and spicy chilli dip.
Yum
£Loin of pork £8.95 Breast of chicken £8.95 King prawn £11.95 Sirloin steak £13.95A spicy traditional Thai salad with your choice of chargrilled main ingredient.
RAMA SEAFOOD
Chu Chi
£13.95Your choice of Trout fillet / Seabass fillets or King prawn cooked in a traditional red curry lightly flavoured with lime leaves.
Goong Ohb Woon Sen
£12.95King prawns and glass noodles with classic Thai taste of lime leaves, corrander and lemongrass served with a green chilli dip.
Goong Pad Pang Gareeh
£12.95King prawns, stir-fried with egg, curry powder, milk, celery, spring onions, green and red peppers.
Haw Mok
£12.95A traditional red curry with coconut milk whole basil leaves and egg with mixed seafood.
Pla Nung Buay
£15.95Steamed sea bass with spring onion, ginger and sour plum in a light soy sauce.
Pla Nung Manou
£15.95Steamed sea bass with spicy fresh lime and chilli sauce.
Pla Preow Wan
£14.95Seabass with Thai style sweet & sour sauce and mixed vegetables.
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically madePla Rad Prig
£14.95Sea Bass deep fried with an infussion of chilli. garlic and fresh lemon juice.
Pla Sam Rod
£12.95Salmon steak marinated and cooked in garlic chilli and tamarind.
Guide recipe — Pla Sam Rod · how this dish is typically madePla Yang Bai Tong
£15.95Char grilled sea bass marinated in sweet basil and yellow beans then char grilled in a banana leaf wrap.
RAMA CURRIES
Gaeng Gari
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95A medium hot yellow curry with potatoes, onions and carrot.
Gaeng Keowan
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95The popular Thai green curry with aubergine and selected vegetables.
Gaeng Massaman
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95The mildest curry with potatoes, onion, carrots and peanuts.
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically madeGaeng Panang
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95Red curry flavoured through with lime leaves and added green beans and peppers.
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madeGaeng Ped
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95A hot red curry dish with bamboo shoots and red peppers.
Gaeng Ped Pedyang
£11.95Roast duck, grapes, pineapple, cherry tomatoes and sweet basil create this unique Thai curry.
Gaeng Sapparod
£Vegetarian £7.95 Chicken / Beef / Pork £9.95 King Prawn £11.95The ever popular pineapple red curry.
Own Rama Thai?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.
