Published by ThaiData UK from the restaurant's own menu, read 19 October 2026.
Menus change. Prices are set by the restaurant — please confirm when ordering.
Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
New Items
Creamy Tom Yum Noodle Soup (New)
£15.55
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Noodle Soup · how this dish is typically madeNata de Coco Pudding
£Mango £0.90New Pad Kapraow. Holy Basil Stir-fry
£12.60
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically madeTapioca Pearl Pudding 115g X 2 portions
£Taro £2.50Thai style Sweet and Sour Chicken Bites
£10.60
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made
Offers
Mochi Rice Cake
£Brown Sugar Mochi £1.60
Stir Fried Noodles
Bangkok Noodles - Large
£Large £10.60Bangkok Noodles Regular
£Regular £8.80Black Pepper Sauce and Noodle
£Regular £8.40Drunken Noodle (Pad Kee Mao)
£Regular £8.90
Guide recipe — Pad Kee Mao · how this dish is typically madeMalaysian Curry Fried Noodles. (Gluten free option.)
£Regular £8.20Pad Thai Noodles
£Regular £8.50
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically madePad Thai Noodles - (Popular)
£Large £10.20
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically madePlain Noodle (No Vegetables)
£Regular £6.50Plain Noodle (No Vegetables) - Large
£Large £7.80See Ew Noodle
£Regular £7.60
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically madeSee Ew Noodle - Large
£Large £9.10
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically madeSingapore Noodles - Large
£Large £9.80Singapore Noodles Regular
£Regular £8.20Special Noodle
£Large £8.20Special Noodle Regular
£Regular £6.80Spicy Udon Noodle Large. (New)
£10.60Spicy Udon Noodle Regular (New)
£8.80Tasty Rice Stick (Kuay Tiaw Kua)
£Regular £7.60Tasty Rice Stick - Large
£Large £9.20Teriyaki Noodle
£Regular £8.40Teriyaki Noodle Large
£Large £10.10
Try Thai Stir Fried Rice
Authentic Fried Rice
£Regular £7.50
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeAuthentic Fried Rice - Large
£Large £8.90
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeEgg Fried Rice Large
£Large £7.90
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeEgg Fried Rice Regular
£Regular £6.60
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeMalaysian Curry Fried Rice. Gluten free option.
£Regular £8.20
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeSingapore Fried Rice - Large
£Large £9.90
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeSingapore Fried Rice Regular.
£Regular £8.20
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeSpicy Fried Rice - Large
£Large £10.30
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeSpicy Fried Rice Regular
£Regular £8.60
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made
Try Thai Noodle Soup
Laksa Noodle Soup
£Regular £8.80Laksa Noodle Soup - Large
£Large £10.60Tom Yum Noodle Soup
£Regular £8.60
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Noodle Soup · how this dish is typically madeTom Yum Noodle Soup - Large
£Large £10.30
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Noodle Soup · how this dish is typically madeTryThai Noodle Soup (Kuay Tiaw Nam)
£Regular £8.60TryThai Noodle Soup. Kuay Tiaw Nam Large
£10.30
Try Thai Soup
Tiparos Fish Sauce
£300ml £1.20Tom Yum Soup
£7.20
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made
Try Thai Curry
Karee Curry
£Regular £8.30Karee Curry - Large
£9.95Masman Curry
£Regular £8.30Masman Curry - Large
£9.95Panang Curry
£Regular £8.30
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madePanang Curry - Large
£9.95
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madeThai Green Curry
£Regular £8.30
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically madeThai Green Curry - Large
£9.95
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically madeThai Red Curry
£Regular £8.30
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically madeThai Red Curry - Large
£9.95
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically made
Sides that Can Be Mains
Drunken wings.
£Drunken £9.30Gyoza (Chicken)
£8.90
Guide recipe — Gyoza · how this dish is typically madeGyoza (Veggie)
£8.80
Guide recipe — Gyoza · how this dish is typically madeSauce 'n' Pepper wings. (Thai Stile)
£9.30Spicy Chicken Wings
£9.30Thai Fish Cake 5 peaces
£8.90
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically madeThai Style Chicken Wings
£9.30
Try Thai Stir Fry Veg
Black Pepper Veg Mix
£10.90Drunken Veg Mix
£10.90Oyster Veg Mix
£10.80Singapore Veg Mix
£10.50Teriyaki Veg Mix
£10.90
Dips and Side Orders
135ml Bottle of Sweet Soy
£1.00Crushed Chillies
£1.50Crushed Peanuts
£1.40Prawn Crackers with a Spicy Thai Taste
£3.80
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically madeRegular Prawn Crackers
£2.90
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically madeSmall pot of dip
£Sweet Chilli £0.80
Sides
Jasmin Rice
£Regular £3.00Vegetable Samosa
£3.65Vegetable Spring Rolls
£3.65Wok Fried Egg
£1.80
Cold Drinks
Aloe Vera King. Big Bottle 1.5l
£4.90Aloe Vera Original 500ml
£2.20Coca Cola
£Can 330ml £1.50Ginger Beer
£1.20
Thai Beer
Singha Thai Beer
£Bottle 330ml £2.90Tiger Beer 300ml
£Bottle 330ml £2.90Tsingtao Lager 330ml (Bottle on Offer)
£Bottle 330ml £2.90
Pilipino favourites
Aroy-D Coconut Milk 400ml
£1.95BUENAS Compact Flour Sticks - Pancit Canton
£227g £1.60Datu Puti Soy 1L
£3.10Datu Puti Soy Calamansi 1L
£3.15Datu Puti Value Pack Soy and Vinegar
£5.20Datu Puti Vinegar 1 L
£2.25Imperial Elephant Jasmine Rice
£20kg £30.60Lucky Me Noodles
£Pancit Canton Original £0.50Silver Swan Soy 1L
£2.80
TryThaiShop Retail Items.
Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce 730ml
£3.35
Own Try Thai Shop Noodle Bar?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.
