Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
Starters
Aloo ChatV
£3.50Potato marinated in turmeric and chaat massala sauce
Chana ChatV
£3.50Chickpeas in chaat massala sauce
Chicken Chaat
£3.95Tandoori marinated chicken, sealed in chaat massala sauce
Chicken Cheese Sizzler
£5.50Chicken cooked in a clay oven served with sliced onions topped with cheese
Chicken Sizzler
£5.50Chicken cooked in a clay oven fried with sliced onions and peppers spiced with sweet chilli sauce
Chicken Tikka Starter
£3.95Succulent pieces of chicken marinated in yoghurt & mild spices then baked in the tandoor
Garlic MushroomV
£3.95Mushrooms sauteed in garlic, served in a creamy sauce
King Prawn Puree
£5.95umbo King Prawns caramelised in fenugreek, onions & tomato puree, served on leavened bread
Lamb Chops Starter
£5.95Slow braised lamb chops marinated in chilli and garlic cooked in the charcoal pit oven
Lamb Tikka Starter
£4.50Succulent pieces of lamb marinated in yoghurt & mild spices then baked in the tandoor
Meat Samosa
£3.50Filo pastry parcels filled with mince meat
Mix Platter
£4.952 onion bhaji, 1 vegetable samosa, 2 chicken tikka
Mixed Kebab
£4.952 pieces chicken tikka, 2 pieces lamb tikka, 1 piece sheek kebab
Onion BhajiV
£3.95Onion mixed with lentils, flour & herbs, deep fried until golden & crisp
Prawn Puri
£4.50An array of spices & tangy prawns, smoothered over a deep fried homemade bread
Shammi Kebab
£5.50Marinated lamb, wrapped with omelette
Sheek Kebabs Starter
£4.50Chargrilled minced lamb mixed with herbs & spices
Tandoori Chicken Starter
£3.95on the bone - Chicken marinated in a tangy selection of spices before being baked
Vegetable SamosaV
£3.50Filo pastry parcels filled with aromatic spiced vegetables
Curry Dishes
Bhuna
£From £7.95Caramelised onions, tomatoes in a rich sauce
Curry
£From £7.95plain curry sauce with coriander
Dansak
£From £7.95Lentils, chilli, lemon in a rich thick sauce
Dopiaza
£From £7.95Chopped onions & sweet peppers prepared in a thick sauce
Madras
£From £7.95plain curry sauce with coriander
Pathia
£From £7.95Ground chilli, lemon zest in a thick & flavoursome sauce
Rogan
£From £7.95Chopped tomatoes, caramelised onions & coriander sauce
Vindaloo
£From £7.95Extra hot ground red chilli sauce
Mild Dishes
Butter
£From £7.95Coconut milk, garnished with a light butter sauce
Korma
£From £7.95Coconut and fresh cream, sweet, creamy & luxurious
Makhani
£From £7.95creamy sauce, cardamom, cumin & a range of mild spices
Mango
£From £7.95Mild spices, cream & mango
Pasanda
£From £7.95A delightful Indian dish, flavoured with mild spices
Peshwari
£From £7.95Cinnamon, coconut milk, infused with sweet peppers & onions
Tikka Masala
£From £7.95Red massala sauce
House Special
Achary
£From £7.95Sliced onions, green peppers, green chillies
Balti
£From £7.95Ground spices and cooked with green peppers & red tomatoes
Balti Saag
£From £7.95Hyderabad
£From £7.95Tender chicken/lamb with ginger & curry leaves served in Chef’s Special sauce with potatoes
Kolapuri
£From £7.95Hot & spicy turmeric, cumin, coriander and green chillies
Korai
£From £7.95Chopped onion & capsicum indelicately thick sizzling Tavah sauce
Methi
£From £7.95Fenugreek leaves in blended herbs and spices
Naga
£From £7.95Caramelised onion, fresh green chillies in spicy naga sauce
Tikka Bhuna
£From £7.95Whole spices, diced onion & tomatoes
Biryani
Chicken Biryani
£8.95
Guide recipe — Khao Mok Gai · how this dish is typically madeChicken Tikka Biryani
£9.95
Guide recipe — Khao Mok Gai · how this dish is typically madeKing Prawn Biryani
£11.95
Guide recipe — Khao Mok Gai · how this dish is typically madeLamb Biryani
£9.95
Guide recipe — Khao Mok Gai · how this dish is typically madeLamb Tikka Biryani
£10.95
Guide recipe — Khao Mok Gai · how this dish is typically madeMango Tree Special Biriyani
£11.95Chicken, lamb & vegetables mixed with egg
Mixed Vegetable BiryaniV
£8.95Mushroom & Paneer BiryaniV
£9.95Prawn Biryani
£8.95
Guide recipe — Khao Mok Gai · how this dish is typically madeTandoori King Prawn Biryani
£12.95
Guide recipe — Khao Mok Gai · how this dish is typically made
Seafood and Tandoori
Chicken & Paneer Tikka Shashlick
£10.95Chicken and cheese served with onions, peppers & coriander
Chicken Shashlick
£9.95Chicken Marinated with spices then cooked in tandoor with cream, peppers and tomatoes
Chicken Tikka Main
£8.95Succulent pieces of Chicken marinated in yoghurt & mild spices then baked in the tandoor
Fish Suka
£11.95Spicy salmon cooked with green chillies, coriander and tomatoes
Lamb Chops Main
£10.95Slow braised lamb chops marinated in chilli & garlic cooked in the tandoor
Lamb Shashlick
£10.95Lamb Marinated with spices then cooked in tandoor with cream, peppers and tomatoes
Lamb Tikka Main
£9.95Succulent pieces of lamb marinated in yoghurt & mild spices then baked in the tandoor
Paneer Tikka ShashlickV
£8.95Cheese served with onions, peppers & coriander cooked in the clay oven
Tandoori Chicken Half
£9.95On the bone - Chicken slow grilled in a tandoori sauce, with grilled onions & peppers
Tandoori Fish Tikka
£11.95Fish with sliced onions & coriander in a special sauce, served in a sizzler
Tandoori King Prawn Hari
£11.95King Prawn with caramelised onions and tomatoes in a rich sauce
Tandoori King Prawn Main
£12.95Tandoori marinade cooked with char-grilled tandoori vegetables
Tandoori King Prawn Saag
£12.95King prawn with spinach, onion, coriander, tomatoes and herbs
Tandoori Mix Grill
£12.953pcs Chicken Tikka, 3pcs Lamb Tikka, 1pc Sheek Kebab, 1 Tandoori Chicken, serves with naan and salad
Chef Special
Chicken Sandia
£9.50On the bone Tandoori Chicken, mincemeat fairy hot with bhuna sauce
Express Balti
£From £7.95Cooked in a hot & slightly tangy sauce with fresh green chillies, capsicum, tomatoes, onions & finished in a fairly dry sauce
Express Shahi
£From £7.95Marinated meat, minced lamb & diced onions, in a rich sauce
Flaming Goan
£From £7.95Marinated chicken cooked with lightly beated egg with chopped green chillies ina delicate massala
Garlic Chilli
£From £7.95Meat tempered in pan fried fresh garlic & chilli sauce
Garlic Massala
£From £7.95Chicken or lamb, garlic, green chillies in a thick massala sauce
MR India Curry
£From £7.95Spicy, with mince sliced onions, green chilli in a spicy sauce
Murug Coriander
£From £7.95Cooked in caramelised onion & coriander sauce
Rezala
£From £7.95Cooked in a hot sauce made with fresh green chilies, capsicum, tomatoes, onions & yogurt
Shatkora
£From £7.95Delicious chunky pieces of tender lamb cooked with onions, garlic, ginger &ground mixed spices, flavoured with Sylheti citrus fruit
Tanga Murg
£From £7.95Chargrilled meat tempered with mint sauce
Vegetable Dishes
Chana MasalaV
£7.95Chickpeas sauteed in red masala puree, in a rich sauce
Katchuri DansakV
£7.95Vegetable ball prepared with lentils, lemon & sugar in a unique sauce
Katchuri JalfreziV
£7.95Vegetable ball prepared with sliced onions, lemon & sugar in a unique sauce
Matar PaneerV
£7.95Indian cottage cheese & chickpeas in a subtle tomato puree creamy sauce
Palak PaneerV
£7.95Chickpeas in a subtle tomato puree creamy sauce
Vegetable Side Dishes
Aloo GobiV
£3.95Potato & cauliflower lightly spiced
Bindi BhajiV
£3.95Okra tropical vegetable lightly spiced
Bombay AlooV
£3.95Potato lightly spices
Cauliflower BhajiV
£3.95Cauliflower in light spices
Mixed BhajiV
£3.95Seasonal vegetables lightly spiced
Mushroom BhajiV
£3.95Mushrooms sauteed in light spices
Saag AlooV
£3.95Spinach & Potato sauteed in light spices
Saag BhajiV
£3.95Spinach sauteed in light spices
Tarka DaalV
£3.95Lentils pan cooked with garlic
Rice Dishes
Coconut RiceV
£3.75Egg Fried Rice
£3.75
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically madeGarlic Coriander RiceV
£3.75Keema Rice
£3.75Lemon RiceV
£3.75Mixed Veg RiceV
£3.75Mushroom RiceV
£3.75Pilau RiceV
£3.50RiceV
£3.50Special Rice
£3.75
Naan Breads
ChapatiV
£1.95Cheese NaanV
£3.50Chilli NaanV
£3.50Garlic NaanV
£3.50Keema Naan
£3.50ParathaV
£2.95Peshwari NaanV
£3.50Plain NaanV
£3.25Stuffed ParathaV
£2.50
Sundries
ChipsV
£3.50Green SaladV
£1.50Mango ChutneyV
£0.80Mint SauceV
£0.80Onion SaladV
£0.80PickleV
£0.80Plain PoppadomV
£1.00RaitaV
£1.25Spicy PoppadomV
£0.80
Set Meals
Set Meal For 1 Person
£18.001 ONION BHAJI 1 CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA 1 PILAU RICE 1 NAAN 1 POPPADUM
Set Menu For 2 Persons
£38.00ONION BHAJI CHICKEN TIKKA CHICKEN TIKKA BHUNA LAMB BALTI SAG ALOO PLAIN NAAN PILAU RICE MINT SAUCE + SALAD
Own Mango Tree?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.